Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Question and Answers

Last Updated on December 25, 2020 by Justin Su

Applying for Fiverr SEO skill test? But don’t know the answers to the question do they ask? Most of us know but forget the correct answer, but no problem. Here I am going to share the latest answer for the Fiverr SEO skill assessment test.

If you are new and not aware of Fiverr SEO tests then I recommend registering on Fiverr and set up your profile. You will find a test option. Tests are not mandatory but yes having the status of passing tests can help you to achieve more reach than the usual members.

What Types Of Questions Do They Ask?

Most of the questions are related to SEO, Google search, SEO techniques, Search engines and directories, link popularity, metadata, linking, keyword and optimization.

Fiver SEO Test Time and Details

Fiverr tests takes 40 to 1 hours and they asks around 40 questions which you have to answer. Answering 100% is not necessary to pass but there is no passing marks mentioned on site.

Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Answer

Question # 1:  A Hallway Page is used to:

Answer: Enable search engine bots to index the Doorway Pages

Question # 2: Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the description meta tag?

Answer: Google uses the meta description to generate the search engine results pages

Question # 3: Which of the following factors have an impact on the Google PageRank?

Answer: The total number of inbound links to a page of a website

Question # 4: Which search engine technology prevents a website from appearing in numerous top positions in the search engine result pages?

Answer: Sifting

Question # 5: Which of the following statements about FFA pages are true?

Answer: They are also called link farms

Question # 6: If you search for the term “iq test” in the Word Tracker keyword suggestion tool, will it return the number of independent searches for the term “iq”?

Answer: No

Question # 7: Cloaking is a controversial SEO technique. What does it involve?

Answer: Offering a different set of web pages to the search engines

Question # 8: __________ uses crawls and directories to generate relevant results

Answer: Crawler-based Search Engines

Question # 9: Which term is commonly used to describe the shuffling of positions in search engine results in between major updates?

Answer: Flux

Question # 10: Search engines do not index some common words (such as “or”, “and”, “when”, and “in”) within the web page. What are these common words called?

Answer: Stop words

Question # 11: What is keyword density?

Answer: The number of times the keyword is used and multiplied by hundred / (DIVIDED BY) the total word count on the page

Question # 12: Which of the following statements about Search Engine Optimization Techniques are correct:

Answer: It is not a good idea to have the same anchor text for all inbound links as it could look automated to the search engines

Question # 13: Which of the following activities could be looked down upon by Google as per their quality guidelines?

Answer: Intentionally adding keywords to the TITLE tags and ALT attributes

Question # 14: Which of the following statements regarding website content are correct?

Answer: Syndicating your content could lead to Google viewing the material as duplicate

Question # 15: Which of the following is an ethical SEO Technique?

Answer: None of the above

Question # 16: Google gives priority to themed inbound links

Answer: True

Question # 17: Which of the following free tools/websites could help you identify which city in the world has the largest search for the keyword “six sigma”?

Yahoo Search Term Suggestion Tool

Answer: WordTracker

Question # 18: What does the 302 server response code signify?

Answer: The page has temporarily moved

Question # 19: While optimizing your website it is important to generate the right type of traffic, how does the Bounce Rate information help in this regard?

Answer: By letting you know the percentage of users who entered the website and then left without viewing any other page

Question # 20: What is the function of “indexes” part of the Google search engine?

Answer: It helps to generate meaningful results based upon the user’s search term

Question # 21: The following robots meta tag directs the search engine bots:

<META NAME =”robots” CONTENT=”noindex,nofollow”>

Answer: Not to index the page and not to follow the links in the page

Question #22: What is the name of the search engine technology due to which a query for the word ‘actor’ will also show search results for related words such as actress, acting or act?

Answer: Stemming

 Question #23: Which of the following can be termed as good keyword selection and placement strategies?

Answer:

  • Targeting synonym of the main keyword
  • Optimizing five or more keywords per page

Question #24: If you enter ‘Help site:www.expertrating.com’ in the Google search box, what will Google search for?

Answer: It will find pages about help within www.expertrating .com

Question #25: Which of the following does Google uses to display characters of a web page’s Title Tag?

Answer: Title Tag Character count

Question #26: Which of the following statements about Google’s technical and quality guidelines are true?

Answer: It is advantageous if your web server supports the If-Modified Since HTTP header

Question #27: Which of the following factors does Google take into account while accessing whether or not a website is an authority website?

Answer: The number of in-bound natural links related to the website’s theme (or keywords)

Question #28:  Which of the following facts about Alexa are correct?

Answer: Alexa provides free data on relative websites visitor traffic

Question #29: State whether of the following statement is true or false.

A sitemap provides a list of internal links to user accessible pages on a website

Answer: True

Question #30: State whether true or false

The Yahoo Directory listing is a free service for commercial sites.

Answer: True

Question # 31: Which of the following statements about the Google Sitemap are correct:

Answer: The Sitemap acceptable to Google follows an XML format

Question #32: While grading your website, Google gives credit to outbound links pointing to authority websites?

Answer: True

Question #33: Which of the following website design guidelines have been recommended by Google?

Answer: Having a clear hierarchy and text lines

Question #34: What will the following robots.txt file do?

User-agent:Googlebot

Disallow:/*?

User-agent:Scooter

Disallow:

Answer: It will disallow Google from crawling any of the dynamically generated pages. It will allow the altavista scooter bot to access every page

Question #35: Which of the following actions could get you banned by Google?

Answer: Hiding text on the webpage

Question #36: Which of the following statement about RSS is correct?

Answer: It is a form of XML

Question # 37: What is the term for Optimization strategies that are in unknown area of reputability/validity?

Answer: Grey hat techniques

Question #38: What will happen if you type the words ‘Certification –Networking’ in the Google search box?

Answer: Google will find the web pages about Certification that do not contain the word Networking

Question #39: How are sites maps important for the search engine optimization process?

Answer: Site maps help the search engine spider pick up more pages from the website

Question #40: Which black hat SEO technique is characterized by a method to deceive search engines, by detecting the search engine bot and “feeding” it with a different HTML code than the HTML actually served to users?

Answer: Cloaking

Note: This article is for educational purpose and has no intention to cheat any platform.

The post Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Question and Answers appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

Amazon Online Test Questions And Answers

Last Updated on December 24, 2020 by Justin Su

If you are applying for Amazon Jobs then you might aware of Amazon Written Exam. Amazon selection process passes through 3 levels one of them is a written exam.

The second round is the Technical interview and after passing the technical interview you will be going to the HR interview.

If you are not aware of Amazon jobs then you should read this Amazon Work From Home article.

Who Can Apply For Amazon Jobs

There are different Amazon jobs which you can apply for it. And they have major openings for Legal, Finance & Accounting, HR, Marketing, PR and communications, Supply chain and logistics, IT, Software Development, and Customer Service.

There average eligibility education qualification is MBA or B.Tech.

Also Read: Best Online Business Ideas

Also Read: Semrush and Ahrefs Group Buy SEO Tool Provider

Amazon Online Test Questions And Answers With Explanation

The amazon

The Amazon aptitude test lasts for 30-40 minutes with 20 questions on aptitude, programming, data structures, operating systems, networking and DBMS. Here is the Amazon aptitude test questions answers,

Quantitative aptitude questions

1)  a, b, c, and d are four numbers in arithmetic progression. The mean of these four numbers is 20. The common difference between the numbers is 5. Find the product of the first and last numbers.
a.13
b.34
c.442
d.124
Answer: c. 442
Explanation:
Let the four numbers be x, x+y, x+2y and x+3y
The mean of the four numbers = ( x+x+y+x+2y+x+3y) / 4
 = (4x+6y) / 4
 = 20
By substitution of y as 5, the value of x is 13.
Hence the product of first and last numbers is 13*34,
   = 442
2) A shopkeeper has two items A & B. A was sold at a profit of 25% and B was sold at a loss of 15%. If the cost price of A is 15% more than that of B, what is the overall profit/ loss % to the shopkeeper?
a.20.65
b.19.65
c.18.65
d.20
Answer: b. 19.65%
Explanation:
Assume the cost price of item A as x and B as 1.15x
Total cost price = 2.15x
Selling price of A = 1.25x
Selling price of B = 1.332x
Total Selling price = 2.5725x
In a comparison of the total cost and selling prices, we understand that the shopkeeper had a profit
Profit = (2.5725x – 2.15x) = 0.4225x
Profit% = (profit / cost price)*100
Profit% = (0.4225 / 2.15) * 100 = 19.65%
Hence profit percentage = 19.65%
3) A set contains all numbers from 1 to 250. If a number is picked at random, what is the probability that it is a multiple of 3?
a.82/250
b.83/250
c.80/250
d.1/3
Answer: a. 83/250
Explanation:
The actual number of multiples of 3 within 250 is 83. Since 3*83 = 249
Hence the probability of picking a number being a multiple of 3 is 83/250
Amazon Online Test Questions And Answers
4) What comes next in the series 8, 15, 12, 19, 16, 23?
a.30
b.20
c.26
d.31
Answer: b. 20
Explanation:
Firstly the pattern followed in the series is,
To the first number 7 is added and from the second number 3 is subtracted.
Hence the next number in the series is 20.
5)  From a point A on the ground, the angle of elevation of a tower is 45˚. A ship moving at 20 m/sec started moving from point A to point B in 45 seconds. The angle of elevation from point B is 60˚. Find the height of the tower.
a.1350 +450√3
b.1350√3 + 450
c.1800
d.None of the above
Answer: a. 1350 +450√3
Explanation:
Consider the height of the tower to be h meters
From the measure of the figure,
AC = 900 + BC ( distance = speed * time )
When the angle of elevation of the tower = 45˚
(h/900 + BC) = tan 45 ˚
(h/ BC) = tan 60 ˚
Solving for h and BC, we get
h = 1350 + 450√3

Logical reasoning questions

6) Today is Sunday. I will be attending an interview 4 days after the day before yesterday. On which day will I be attending the interview?
a.Tuesday
b.Wednesday
c.Monday
d.Thursday
Answer: a. Tuesday
Explanation:
If today is Sunday, then the day before yesterday is Friday.
Hence, four days after Friday will be Tuesday.
7) How many pencils are in the box?
A. If I subtract four from the total number of pencils, I get a prime number
B. The total number of pencils is a multiple of 3
C.The question can be answered either of the statements alone
D.The question can be answered by statement A alone but not by statement B alone.
c.The question can be answered by statement B alone but not by statement A alone.
d.The question can be answered only by considering both the statements together.
e.The question cannot be answered even after combining both the statements together.
Answer: e. The question cannot be answered even after combining both the statements together
Explanation:
Consider statement A,
The total number of pencils in the box can be 6, 7, 9, 11 and so on. Hence the question cannot be answered by using statement A alone.
Consider statement B,
The total number of pencils in the box can be 3, 6, 9 and so on. The question cannot be answered using statement b alone.
Even after combining both the statements, the total number of pencils can be either 9, 15 , 21 and so on. Hence the correct option is e.
8) Pointing to a photograph, Kiran said, “He is the only son of my grandfather’s sister.” How is the man in the photograph related to Kiran?
a.Uncle
b.Aunt
c.Sibling
d.Father
Answer: a.Uncle
Explanation:
The man in the photograph pointed is Kiran’s uncle.
9) There are three boxes in which box 1 contains cheese, box 2 contains butter and box 3 contains cheese & butter. Contents of all the three boxes are incorrectly placed. By opening just one bag, you will be able to guess the contents of the other three bags. How many such possibilities exist?
a.2
b.1
c.More than 2
d.None of the above
Answer: a. 2
Explanation:
@@table::1@@
2 such possibilities exist from the above table.
Amazon Online Test Questions And Answers
10) bdf, hk, moq,?
a.S U
b.S V
c.S V Y
d.S Y
Answer: b. S V
Explanation:
@@table::2@@
Hence, the next term in the series would be SV.

Verbal Reasoning Questions

11) The easiest way for prevent stress caused by work or home pressures is to indulge in high levels of physical activity

a.easily way to
b.easier ways for
c.easiest way to
d.easier way from
e.no correction required
Answer: c. easiest way to
12) For all sadness, poverty and diseases (1) / in this world (2) / everyone of us (3) / possesses unlimited ways of making a positive difference (4) / no errors (5) ?
a.1
b.2
c.3
d.4
e.5
Answer: a. 1
13) Excess weight is the result of (1) / unhealthy eating habits (2) / which are inherent risk factors (3) / responsible for many diseases. (4) / no error (5)
a.1
b.2
c.3
d.4
e.5
Answer: e. No error
14) The therapeutic benefits (1) / at helping others (2) / have long been (3) / recognised by people. (4) / no error (5)
a.1
b.2
c.3
d.4
e.5
Answer: b. 2
15) Living with compassion and contributing to others lives would helping us add happiness to our lives.
a.will helping us
b.will help us
c.would helped them
d.will helped us
e.No correction required
Answer: b.will help us

Amazon Online Assessment Results

Once you complete the amazon online assessment test you will get the email from team. Which will congratulate you for passing the test and they will mention about next process of test.

How To Crack Amazon Online Assessment (Amazon Online Test Questions)

To crack online Amazon online assessment exam you can use this article to submit your answers perfectly and on time. I suggest to apply for answers instantly.

Follow us on Facebook.

The post Amazon Online Test Questions And Answers appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

Google Digital Marketing Garage Certification Final Exam Answers 2020

Last Updated on December 23, 2020 by Justin Su

Do you want to increase the value of your Resume? These Google Digital Marketing Garage Courses can help you to learn marketing things for free and not only that but you can also get a certificate which you can use in your CV.

Most of their courses are absolutely free and approved by experts, the best entrepreneurs, and some world’s top leading employers. The Google digital marketing final exam answers are rarely available but here I found that for you.

Which makes sure that you are really learning something very useful and up to date.

What I Can Learn Specifically?

They have vast numbers of courses on Digital Marketing topic. You can learn basic to pro things of marketing area. You can choose your favorite skill which you want to learn.

You can create your own learning plan, in which you can learn. And in the end, you will get a certificate after completing the small exam.

How Useful It Is?

You might go to some company for applying for marketing vacancies. There you have to provide your resume and in that resume when you add Google’s provided certificate it automatically increases the value of that resume.

Everyone knows the value of Google.

Google Digital Marketing Certification Answers – 2020

Below is the Google digital marketing course answers and questions. You can use CTRL+F to find the question and their answers. Answers are in Bold form.

Q: What’s the biggest challenge for most businesses when going online?
A Planning a budget
B Developing a plan
C Optimizing a website
D Defining a customer base

Google garage digital marketing answers

Q: When looking to advertise a new business online, what is one of the major benefits of display ads?
A They are seen by everyone
B They have higher click-through rate
C They can come in many different formats
D They don’t cost too much to set up
Q: Websites are hosted on a server and each of these servers has its own unique IP address. What does the ‘IP’ stand for?
A Internet Position
B Internet Placement
C Internet Privatisation
D Internet Protocol
Fundamentals of digital marketing google answers
Q: Which are the first steps you should consider when constructing an online business strategy?
A Understand the target audience
B Change your mission statement to match the goals
C Create goals and identify a USP
D Define and segment your audiences
Q: When designing content as part of your content marketing strategy, what does the ‘Think’ stage represent in the ‘See, Think, Do, Care’ framework?
A The consideration phase, when customers start to research potential products to buy
B The finance stage, when customers think about their budgets
C The action stage, the moment when customers commit and purchase your product
D The sharing stage, when customers share images and feedback on your products
Make it easy for people to find a business on the web
Q: Fill the blank: ‘Search engines the internet to discover content.’
A index
B crawl
C investigate
D rank
Q: When using a search engine, what is the name of a word or phrase somebody types to find something online?
A Search phrase
B Search term
C Search query
D Search word
Q: When ranking websites on search engine results pages, which element of a website do search engines value the most?
A How long the content on the page is
B If you mention keywords over 50 times in a short piece of content
C Unique, engaging, relevant content
D Where you are in the world when adding content to your site
Q: A lot of factors can affect how well a website will rank on search engines. What role does metadata have in this process?
A Helps your website stand out from the competition
B Allows you to input lots of keywords so that you appear for all of them
C Provides search engines with more consistent and clear information about what’s on the website
D Allows you to place sales promotion offers within the search results
Q: Gaining backlinks to your website is a great way to improve the SEO performance. What best practice will encourage people to link back to your site?
A Pay people to link back to your site
B Write some great content they will find useful
C Ensure your staff link back to your site
D Link to them first, regardless of whether they have anything interesting on their site
Q: Fill the blank: When managing SEM campaigns, the best way to optimise your quality score is to improve the of your keywords, adverts, and landing pages.
A relevance
B conversion
C clicks
D importance
Q: Which of the following is a benefit of Search Engine Marketing (SEM)?
A Reach out to potential customers actively looking for your product or service
B Create different types of ad formats to show to potential customers
C Target people based on their interests and habits
D SEM is a lot cheaper than any other advertising medium
google fundamentals of digital marketing answers
Q: What is the most important thing to consider when optimising a search engine marketing campaign?
A Increasing the bid for the keywords you are targeting
B Increasing the relevance of the keywords, ads, and landing page
C Adding lots of keywords to the campaign to get more traffic
D Continually changing the ad copy
Q: When fine-tuning paid search ads, you change a broad-match keyword to a phrase-match keyword using which symbol?
A Quotation marks
B Apostrophes
C Italics
D Square brackets
Q: Fill in the blank: When search engines use factors like geolocation, IP address and location based search terms to produce geographically tailored results, this is called _.
(google digital marketing answers)
A Local Search
B Geo search
C Mobile search
D Organic search
Q: When looking to promote your products and services locally, what are the benefits of using search engine ads?
A Everyone uses search engines
B You can target ads to a specific geographic area
C You can target ads to specific genders
D Search ads are cheaper than display adverts
Q: Using social media for business purposes can be very different to running personal profiles. If you’re looking to attract people to your social network, what tone of voice should you consider? A Stern & Serious
B Serious & Honest
C Fun & Inviting
D Engaging & Inviting
Q: Building a plan will help you to focus your efforts when using social media. What should you consider when making your social media plan?
A Your audience’s data
B Your audience’s interests
C You audience’s available income
D Your audience’s offline behaviour
google digital marketing course final exam answers
Q: When it comes to mobile, how would you define usability?
A The visitor’s time navigating your site
B The visitor’s experience on your site
C The visitor’s general time on your site
D The vistior’s purpose when on your site
(google digital marketing answers)
Q: Mobile advertising is a great tool for marketers, but all that good work could be undone if your website isn’t what?
A Optimised for different devices
B Visually engaging
C Full of relevant information
D Text heavy
google digital garage fundamentals of digital marketing answers
Q: Which of the following actions would be most effective for a business to take in order to help them progress towards achieving their content marketing goals?
A Personalising content to make each customer feel important, taking into account available data about each individual customer.
B Reducing the number of channels used for content marketing to only those channels with the highest referral numbers, thus saving money
C Identifying audiences who view their content, and ensuring those specific audiences get targeted in the future, with the aim of increasing sales
D Refining their content marketing strategy as they go, taking into account available data and metrics

 

For more questions and answers visit here.

The post Google Digital Marketing Garage Certification Final Exam Answers 2020 appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

ToolsZap Review: Trusted And Best Group Buy SEO Tools 2020

Last Updated on December 21, 2020 by Justin Su

You are either blogger or vlogger you need some SEO tool that can help you to achieve your target, right? When you purchase these SEO tools you pay a huge amount of money like $200 to $2000 for each month. But purchasing them from online platforms like Toolszap will reduce your cost.

This group buy SEO tools helps you to get the same experience as premium tools but at a low cost. More people get benefits from these tools.

Specifically new and financially weak bloggers love to use these tools.

Today we are going to talk about one of them, which is, Toolszap SEO Tool. So let’s begin our Toolszap review.

What Is ToolsZap?

Toolszap is the group buy SEO tool founded and started in India by an Indian blogger. It is the platform that allows you to purchase premium and paid SEO tools at very low prices.

Before these tools bloggers were dependent on free tools which are not much accurate and were limited.

In 2018, Toolszap was launched with Ahref plan and few other tools but currently, they support more than 15 SEO tools including Semrush.

Toolszap Sign Up

To register on Toolszap click here first. And then search for the sign-up button which you can find on the top of the home page. Toolszap login is also very easy.

But to register on this platform you have to purchase (select) at least one plan, the cheapest plan you can purchase is for 49 Rupees. Then you have to enter some basic details like name, email, pass, and address.

How To Use Toolszap

Follow the below steps to use Toolszap.

Step 1: First you need to register by clicking here.

Step 2: Choose the subscription plan you want to use. You can either select all of them at once or select any one of them.

Step 3: Now you have to install the browser extension (Chrome and Opera browsers are only supported).

Step 4: Hurray! now you can use the tool.

Toolszap Monthly Plans

Toolszap is one of the cheapest group buy sell tool provider in India. The currently three plans. One is all in one plan which costs 799 Rupees for 30 days, Lite Plan costs 499 Rupees for 30 days and the third plan is for individuals.

toolszap plan

All In One Plan includes all available tools. Lite plan includes major tools like Ahref, Keyword Revealer, Moz, and SkillShare. And individual plans are above mentioned.

Toolszap Coupon Code

Either you are registering for the first time, renewing the plan, or purchasing any plan you can use promo codes. These Toolszap promo codes are provided by their official Facebook page and Telegram channel.

Best Toolszap Alternative

There are lots of alternatives in the market but not all are best. Click here to check all other best group buy SEO tools for blogging that is the best Toolszap alternative.

Is ToolsZap Is A Scam?

Toolszap is 100% legit and a trusted group buy SEO tool provider. But there are some duplicate sites too. Like one I found is https://www.toolszap.net and there are some more.

So choose wisely.

ToolsZap FAQs

I can use someone else’s Toolszap account?

No, you can’t. Also, you should avoid sharing your account with someone else. You may lose your account.

I can get a refund or not?

Yes, you can get a refund in case the tools don’t work for more than 3 days.

Why I should purchase these tools?

If you are a blogger and having trouble finding keywords then you should purchase these tools. Bloggers and freelancers can try them.

 

 

The post ToolsZap Review: Trusted And Best Group Buy SEO Tools 2020 appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

How To Earn Money Online In India For Beginners [2020]

Last Updated on December 21, 2020 by Justin Su

Earning money online is very easy and there are lots of methods, sites, tricks, and ways to earn money online. But they are either limited because of location and time.

You might saw the sites which pay high money for USA users but less for Indian users.

In today’s post, I am going to tell you how to earn money online in India without any prior experience. Read till the end and share if you find it helpful.

10 Ways To Make Money Online In India

Start The Blogging In India

Making money online from your own blog is one of the highest methods to earn money online in India. But it is not as easy as people’s things and it is not hard as people think about it. You can start writing a blog on any niche which you like.

I always suggest choosing only that one in which you have an interest like I am writing on making money online niche.

Once you choose the niche you have to purchase a domain and hosting which will not cost you more than $38 per annum. Click here to view a list of hosting and domain providers.

After setting up hosting and domain you have to install WordPress (you can start with other methods too but I recommend WordPress). After installing WordPress you can install your favorite theme and plugins to start writing your articles.

You have to optimize your articles through various SEO tools and methods (there are some free tools are also available like UberSuggest) to get rank in Google to get traffic.

After receiving traffic apply for Adsense or for any other ads network so you can earn money from your views. You have to keep in mind blogging is a long-term process don’t hope that you will get thousands of traffic within a month.

If you are really working hard then on average you will start getting traffic after 6 to 8 months.

Efforts: Very high

Income: Medium to high

Time: Daily up to 4 hours at starting later 6 to 8 hours a week

Work On GPT and  PTC Websites

PTC websites don’t make you rich and it doesn’t even let you buy your new bike but yes it can help to spend on your holidays and picnics.

PTC sites are a small advertising platform. Where advertisers promote their websites or affiliate links and users earn money for viewing ads.

You just need to create an account and visit websites/ads on PTC and GPT sites to earn money from it. Click here to check the list of GPT websites and to check the list of PTC sites visit here.

You can earn around $2 to $10 from all PTC & GPT sites above mentioned. Even more, if you refer someone.

Efforts: Very low

Income: Low

Time: Daily up to 1 hour

Make Money By Selling Photos Of Your Body

Do you know you can earn money online from India by selling photos of your body online on the Internet? There are some sites that allow you to sell photos of yours and earn money.

This is more profitable for girls as there is a huge demand for it. You can read more articles published on moneyforwallet about how to sell photos of your body online. In this article, I explained what steps you can take to sell your photos.

Efforts: Low to medium

Income: Low to medium

Time: Daily up to 1 hour

Become A Virtual Assistant

Virtual Assistant is the person, group of person or company who provides technical or non-technical assistance to the business or individual.

As an Indian, you can earn more money as a Virtual Assistant for foreign clients. You must be speaking good English and have time. The average salary in India is 250 INR per hour and 150K to 220K INR annually.

Fiverr is one of the hottest platforms to start making money online and selling services online. On Fiverr, you can create your own Gig and can sell your service of VA. Already more than 19K Virtual Assistant related services are offered on Fiverr.

Click here to check other VA sites.

Efforts: Medium

Income: Medium to high

Time: Daily up to 4 hours to 8 hours

Affiliate Marketing

Affiliate Marketing is the hottest method to make money online. As an affiliate marketer, you have to promote and sell the product of a third party. Affiliate marketing is a type of performance-based marketing in which a business rewards one or more affiliates for each visitor or customer brought by the affiliate’s own marketing efforts.

Just imagine you joined the affiliate marketing site and chosen the product and shared the link to that product and someone purchased the product using your link. You will earn a commission from each sale.

Rakuten affiliate network is one of the oldest affiliate networks. It was founded in the year 1996 they are active for two decades. Rakuten has A+ ratings on BBB. Rakuten has varieties of the product but they are limited with merchants.

Efforts: High

Income: High

Time: 4 to 8 hours each day

Become An Online Tutor

Online tutoring jobs means teaching students or someone online. It is similar to professional teaching in schools or colleges. With the help of technology, teaching can be done online from home.

According to some reports, online tutor salary in India is somewhere 204K INR each year. Tutor job salary in Canada is somewhere CA$4,993 each year.

MegicEars is another China-based tutoring platform. It is an English teaching platform where teachers can join and teach English to students from all over the globe.

Check out the list of 30 sites where you can start your tutoring journey.

Efforts: Low

Income: Medium

Time: 4 hours each day

Transcription Jobs

In transcription jobs, you have to transcript the provided documents and submit them. Transcription works are in demand nowadays, if you are a student then I am pretty sure you will love this job as you will learn new things from this job.

To get transcription jobs you need to register and find jobs on freelancing sites like Upwork and others. Here is the article where I mentioned all the legit places to find transcription jobs

Efforts: Low

Income: Medium

Time:  3 hours each day

Become A YouTuber

As an Indian, you might aware that the craze of Youtube in India increased in the last few years, and day by day there are many new YouTubers are making their earning.

You can also become one of them. You just need to create your channel on Youtube and start uploading videos. But that is not enough, you have to focus on the content.

This is the best way to earn money online in India for students.

Nowadays gaming area has more interest if you are good at gaming then you can upload your gameplay or you can upload any video that can increase the interest of viewers.

Want to know how to make money online from youtube? Then read this article and here is another article that will help you to find tags for your YT videos.

Efforts: Medium to high

Income: High

Time:  2 to 4 hours each day (mostly it depends on the content type)

Make Money With Instagram and Facebook

Nowadays most of us are using Instagram and there is no surprise these numbers will increase in the upcoming time. But do you know you can earn money on Instagram? Yes, you can, there are various methods with which you can make money on Instagram.

Visit here to read how to make money on Instagram.

Efforts: High

Income: High

Time:  Up to 5 hours each day

Write Article and Make Money Online

By writing online articles as a freelancer or by joining any media outlet you can earn a good amount of money in India.

Writing articles can help you to make $10,000 to $30,000 per month easily or maybe more too. But it is not as easy as it looks.

You have to be good at writing, the article should be attractive and nil of grammar mistake.

Here is the list of sites and methods from where you can start writing articles online to make money.

Efforts: Medium

Income: High

Time:  1 to 2 hours each day

Start A Dropshipping Business

Dropshipping is the other best and high paying method to make money online. It is like, you list the product on your e-commerce website at a higher rate than the original price.

For example, someone selling a Laptop on Amazon for $200 and you choose that product to list on your website by increasing the rate of that laptop to $220. Here $20 is your profit.

The problem here is you have to face is the price, why someone will pay you $20 extra? Right? Yes, but not everyone is looking for that product on every site so you have to find it on each site and look for the lowest rate.

Efforts: High

Income: High

Time: Up to 6 hours a day

Others Method Of How To Earn Money Online In India

Earning money online is not limited there are lots of methods to make money on the Internet in India. Above are the best ones according to earning and effort you made.

The other genuine ways to earn money online in India through which you can fill your pockets are:

  • Buying and Selling Domain
  • Become a Podcaster
  • Take Surveys Online
  • Become a Graphic Designer
  • Become an SEO Manager
  • Earn money online by watching videos in India
  • earn money by writing poems online in India
  • Dig moneyforwallet.com for more methods

The post How To Earn Money Online In India For Beginners [2020] appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

Hubspot Email Marketing Certification Answers 2020

Last Updated on December 19, 2020 by Justin Su

You are an email marketer? Want to learn more about email marketing and strategy? Either you are a marketing manager, blogger, campaign manager, or any online marketing you might know about email marketing.

There are thousands of emails are sent to users by marketing managers or bloggers. Most of these emails are not even opened by users, even I also do not open most of the emails.

The main reasons behind that are the way the emails are sent. Hubspot email marketing course can help you to understand more about email marketing.

Why You Need Email Marketing Course?

Users don’t open most emails and it is the reason why an email marketing course is needed. The email marketing courses tell you how to write the email when to send it, how to send it, and where to send it. You can create your email marketing strategy with the help of an email marketing course.

From contact management and segmentation to email deliverability and analyzing your email sends, you’ll learn how to build an email marketing strategy that is human and helpful and builds trust with your contacts

Benefits Of Hubspot Email Marketing Exam

Want to increase the weight of your resume? Then this Hubspot email marketing exam will help you. When you apply for online jobs for marketing related posts then you will get extra benefits. Even you can add your certificate on freelancing websites like Upwork and Fiverr.

Click here to visit the Hubspot email marketing site exam.

Email Marketing Hubspot Certification Answers

What is the definition of an email marketing strategy?
      • A strategy used to market products and services and nurture relationships in a human and helpful way through the use of the email channel.
      • A separate strategy outside of your inbound efforts that involves sending email.
      • A strategy for sending all types of email for your business, including sales emails and administrative emails.
      • A strategy around sending transactional email for your business.
When was the first email sent?
      • 1980s
      • 2000
      • 1970s
      • 1990s
How can email marketing fuel your overall inbound strategy?
      • Email marketing provides a one-to-one channel of communication.
      • Email marketing provides different types of email.
      • Email marketing syncs closely to your CRM.
      • Email marketing syncs data to external platforms.
What does it mean to create an inbound email marketing strategy?
      • Develop a way to send blast email, create conversations, and close customers.
      • Create a human, helpful, and customer-driven conversation and experience.
      • Create a human, inbound, and holistic experience.
      • Create a helpful, human, and lead-only driven conversation and experience.
Segmentation is an important piece of your inbound email marketing strategy. What does segmentation primarily help you do?
      • Send the right person the right message at the right time.
      • Create active lists for your business.
      • Segment contacts who you can’t connect with.
      • Segment the different functions of your business to target outreach and communication.

Also Read: Picoworkers Review 

Also Read: 10 Best Online Business Ideas

When sending email you can segment contacts by their buyer personas. What is a buyer persona?
      • A buyer persona is an actual representation of your customer based on real data.
      • A buyer persona is a semi-fictional representation of your lead before they become a customer.
      • A buyer persona is a semi-fictional representation of your ideal customer.
      • A buyer persona is a tool you use to define your ideal customer
You’re looking to send an email to three different lists of contacts. You’ve created each segmented list based off where those contacts are in their research process with your company. What type of lists have you created?
      • Buyer’s journey lists
      • Buyer’s plan lists
      • Customer journey lists
      • User journey lists
The significance of segmentation, the power of personalization, and the impact of data-driven analysis are the three pillars of an _________.
      • effective inbound marketing strategy.
      • email marketing sending strategy.
      • email marketing and sales strategy.
      • effective email marketing strategy.
As an inbound professional you might be sending many different types of emails, even one-to-one communication emails. What will you need to send one-to-many emails?
      • Email sending provider
      • Email service program
      • Email service provider
      • Email sender program
You can use your database and contact management strategy to do a few things: see the whole picture of every contact, organize contacts to keep a healthy database at all times, and what else?
      • Organize all the interactions you have.
      • Integrate your contact information with other tools you use.
      • Integrate with the other parts of your platform.
      • Integrate your email information with the other tools you use.
Fill in the blank: Inbound is the happy marriage between___________.
      • content and email
      • strategy and content
      • outbound and inbound
      • context and content
Each year your contacts database will decay, so to successfully cater to the needs and interests of your contacts, what do you need to begin with?
      • The right contacts in your database
      • The right program to analyze the trends
      • The right platform to bring in new contacts
      • The right strategy to measure the decay
Before emailing any contacts in your database, what question do you need to ask yourself or your team?
      • Do we have permission?
      • Do we have a segment of contacts?
      • Do we have a goal?
      • Do we have an email template?
If you have an offer that’s targeted towards your leads in your database and wouldn’t provide as much value to your customers, what could you segment by to send only to your leads?
      • Lifecycle stage
      • Contact property
      • Buyer’s journey
      • Buyer person
To help you track the health of your database, you’ll typically want to have a few segments that help you monitor that health. What is one example of a segment to track health?
      • A segment that tracks all ineligible contacts
      • A segment that tracks all emails sent
      • A segment that tracks all actively subscribed contacts
      • A segment that tracks all contact sources
You received an email this morning where the content didn’t align with the subject or the context in which you were receiving it. It was a jarring experience for you. What was this email not doing?
      • Creating the right email by bringing content and subject line together
      • Creating the right email by bringing content and context together
      • Creating the right email by bringing context and buyer personas together
      • Creating the right email by bringing inbound and email together
True or false? When you take a specific action on a website around a certain topic, and an email is triggered to you that follows up with additional educational content around that topic, this is an example of sending the right email.
      • True
      • False
What helps to ensure you deliver the right email to the right person?
      • Buyer personas
      • Segmentation
      • Buyer’s journey
      • Contact properties
Fill in the blank: Connecting the different stages of the buyer’s journey with the content you’re sending is an example of ____________.
      • alignment
      • relevancy
      • context
      • connection
Using the data you have on each of your contacts—such as when they open, click, and convert—and scheduling your emails to send when your contacts are mostly likely to engage with your email is the definition of what?
      • Send opportunity personalization
      • Send time property
      • Send delivering personalization
      • Send time personalization
Sending the right email requires tactical aspects. Which of these are tactical aspects of sending the right email?
      • Expectations
      • Email layout
      • Personalization
      • All of the above
By adding the following copy to your email, what are you doing for your contacts? “Thanks for subscribing to my blog. I’m thrilled to have you here! You’ll be receiving updates from me on how to send better emails on a monthly basis, but if you’re looking to update your email preferences, you can do so anytime here. Invite your team members to subscribe because when we learn together, we grow together.”
      • Setting expectations
      • Subscribing them
      • Aligning content
      • Nurturing the contacts
What does AIDA stand for?
      • Attention, interest, desire, action
      • Attention, interest, decision, action
      • Attention, ideas, desire, action
      • Attention, intention, decision, action
Having an understanding of what you’re trying to achieve is the most important part of creating high-performing emails. What theme does this correlate to?
      • Setting a goal
      • Selecting a template
      • Discussing with your team
      • Sending your email
What are the two key actions to look at when optimizing each part your email?
      • The segment and the open
      • The open and the click
      • The contacts and the goal
      • The subject line and the preview text
What is the definition of a conversion?
      • The segment and the open
      • The open and the click
      • The contacts and the goal
      • The subject line and the preview text
What is the ideal length of a subject line?
      • The completion of an open
      • The completion of a click
      • The completion of a desired action
      • The completion of all clicks
You have one goal for your email, and your CTA should drive the reader toward that goal. In addition to your CTA button, how else can you link to your CTA?
      • By hyperlinking appropriate copy
      • By editing alt-text
      • By linking images to your offer
      • All of the above
What is graymail?
      • Email you technically opted in to receive but do not really want.
      • Email you never opted in to receive and do not want.
      • Email you opted in to receive and engage with.
      • Email that’s delivered to your spam folder.

HubSpot email marketing certification cheat sheet 2020

Through sources, permissions, and expectations, you’re taking a close look at the contacts lists that you’re sending email to. This will help you ______.
      • build trust
      • create segments
      • build segmentation
      • build email deliverability
True or false? Any email marketing vender of value will not allow you to send to a purchased list.
      • True
      • False
What are the two buckets that your post-send metrics fall into?
      • Segmented and non-segmented
      • Opened and clicked
      • Positive and negative
      • Engaged and did not engage
True or false? Email deliverability is the measurement and understanding of how successful a sender is at getting their marketing email into people’s inboxes.
      • True
      • False
A computer program that allows you to access and manage your email is the definition of what?
      • Email client
      • Email engagement
      • Email outsourcing
      • Email platform
What is the average width of an email?
      • 600 pixels
      • 55 pixels
      • 900 pixels
      • 400 pixels
True or false? Your email outline is the actual template you’ll use for every email.
      • True
      • False
There are three types of metrics you want to analyze and track. Two of them are individual email metrics and whole marketing channel metrics. What is the third?
      • Return on investment
      • Segmentation strategy
      • Social media collaboration
      • Return on value
True or false? Creating a consistent learning experience is a step in outlining the design of your marketing emails.
      • True
      • False
True or false? You want to strive for a very little drop off between the number of people you sent to and the number of people you were able to successfully deliver to.
      • True
      • False
Fill in the blank: Return on investment is used in many aspects of your inbound strategy. In your email marketing strategy, it is defined as the overall return your ________.
      • email campaigns bring in from your business’ initial investment.
      • email segments bring in from your business’ initial investment.
      • emails deliveries bring in from your business’ initial investment.
      • email engagements bring in from your business’ initial investment.
What is one common cause of low click-through rates?
      • The email is trying to do too many things.
      • The email doesn’t have a CTA.
      • The email doesn’t have a link to a web-page version.
      • The email wasn’t sent to enough people.
Fill in the blank: Consistent analysis helps you discover _________.
      • trends
      • open rates
      • click rates
      • value
What is the first question you should ask yourself when testing your marketing emails?
      • Why am I running this test?
      • What am I testing?
      • Who am I testing with?
      • How long will my test run?
Using an A/B test, what can you test with your marketing emails?
      • Variations of your email
      • The subject line of your email
      • The body of your email
      • The segment of contacts
Which of the following is NOT a step in creating tests for your marketing emails?
      • Design your test.
      • Review and start your test.
      • Evaluate the segment of recipients you’re sending to.
      • Analyze your whole email marketing strategy performance.
What is the definition of analysis?
      • The detailed examination of anything complex in order to understand its nature or to determine its essential features.
      • The detailed examination of your emails specifically.
      • The examination of all your marketing efforts at all times.
      • The examination of how well you’re doing analysis.
The number of valid email addresses that accepted your company’s message is the definition of what metric?
      • Emails delivered
      • Emails sent
      • Emails suppressed
      • Emails rejected
Software with the goal of automating your marketing actions is the definition of what?
      • Lead automation
      • Marketing automation
      • Services automation
      • Sales automation
How many contacts do you need on your list to run an A/B test?
      • At least 1,000
      • At least 50
      • At least 2,000
      • At least 500
Fill in the blank: ________ will give you the number for each email recipient sample size that will help yield conclusive results.
      • A significance test calculator
      • The results of your A/B test
      • The results of the pre-work of your A/B test
      • The purpose of your A/B test
When using a significance test calculator, what is the “margin of error” called?
      • Confidence interval
      • Confidence value
      • Confidence level
      • Confidence percentage
In an interview with the HubSpot partner Campaign Creators, what did they say is one of the most important parts of their lead nurturing strategy?
      • Patience
      • Leads
      • Development
      • Communication
What is the definition of email deliverability?
      • The measurement and understanding of how successful a sender is at getting their marketing email into people’s inboxes
      • A program to get into people’s inboxes
      • The measurement of how successful a sender is at not getting lost in the spam folder
      • The measurement and understanding of spam filters
True or false? Are there three levels of opting in types?
      • True
      • False
True or false? This an example of timeliness within lead nurturing: “A contact downloads a piece of content on ‘The Best Ways to Create Subject Lines for Email Newsletters.’ You and your company send a follow-up piece of content that builds off that subject, such as a blog post on how to write effective email copy.”
      • True
      • False
When looking to send email to your contacts you need to collect what _______ to help build the trust you need to create lasting relationships with your contacts.
      • Verifiable permission
      • Email address
      • Email domain
      • Verifiable business name
When planning an effective lead nurturing campaign, what is the first step that you should take as an inbound professional?
      • Setting goals
      • Creating content
      • Selecting personas
      • Identifying the timeline
      • Measuring and improving.
What is the the last step of running effective lead nurturing campaigns?
      • Setting goals
      • Selecting personas
      • Measuring and improving
      • Creating content
      • Identifying the timeline
A lead views a specific page on your website, say, your case study page. You then send targeted follow-up content like one of your more popular case studies. This is an example of what type of email?
      • Transactional
      • Marketing
      • Sales
      • Behavioral
When creating your overall lead nurturing strategy, what is something you want to keep in mind and make a part of your strategy?
      • Treating your contacts the way you want to be treated and showing them value
      • Contact management and segmentation
      • Lead rotation for handoff to sales
      • Only top-of-the-funnel contacts
Fill in the blank: Without ________ for your emails, you won’t know if your emails are successful or not.
      • contacts
      • goals
      • segmentation
      • personalization
Fill in the blank: In your email marketing strategy, CATS refers to “the right content to the right audience ______________.”
        • at the right time equals success.
        • at the right time equals sending.
Fill in the blank: In your email marketing strategy, CATS refers to “the right content to the right audience ______________.”
          • at the right time equals success.
          • at the right time equals sending.
          • at the right term equals successful sending.
          • at the right test equals success.
When sending the right email, there are three key things you’ll need to understand: why you are sending that email, your goal, and the value you’re delivering to the person on the other end of the send. This gives you the foundation to __________.
          • set the right buyer personas to send email by setting appropriate segments in your database that will match with the content you’re creating
          • set the right template for your emails to send the most contextual message to the appropriate segments
          • set the right expectations with those receiving your email by setting an appropriate and contextual goal and then pairing that with information that will provide the most value
          • set the right foundations to send your transactional emails at the right time
Fill in the blank: In the _________ stage of the buyer’s journey, the potential buyer has defined their problem and is actively researching different solutions.
          • consideration
          • awareness
          • decision
          • acquisition
Fill in the blank: Words like “free” or “percent off” will not only trigger spam filters for your email, but will also ___________
          • have higher unsubscribe rates.
          • trigger better sales.
          • align with the content for coupons in the email.
          • not sound like the email is coming from a real person.
Fill in the blank: The snippet of copy that’s pulled in from the body of your email is the _________.
          • preview text
          • preview email
          • preview content
          • preview line
True or false? On average, for every dollar spent on email, it has consistently produced anywhere from a $40-44 return.
          • True
          • False
In the email world, consent can be defined as any time you collect verifiable permission from an email recipient to send them email. What is one way you can collect consent?
          • Selecting a checkbox to grant consent
          • Filling out a form
          • Selecting a checkbox in an email
          • Filling out a lead flow
True or false? If you cannot determine the source of your contacts, you have verifiable permission to send them.
          • True
          • False
True or false? You need a dedicated A/B testing tool to run your A/B tests.
          • True
          • False
When deciding to run an A/B test, your team discusses the length of time you want to run your test for. What should you and your team do to define the time range?
          • Decide that three hours is long enough because people never check our emails after that.
          • Try to test for 24 hours to give us enough time to produce statistically significant results.
          • Three hours is too long. We should only run it for an hour so we can make our decision faster.
          • We should review past emails we’ve sent to see where opens and clicks start to drop off, then identify the time frame we want to test in.
True or false? Every test you run needs to have statistically significant results.
          • True
          • False
What is the definition of lead nurturing?
          • The process of building relationships with prospects with the goal of earning their business when they’re ready.
          • A marketing effort focused on engaging with only your leads in a way that encourages them to progress toward a specific action.
          • A marketing effort focused on engaging with your leads and customers in a way that encourages them to progress toward multiple actions at the same time.
          • A sales effort focused on engaging with your warm leads in a way that encourages them to progress toward a purchase.
True or false? Trust is not a factor of your lead nurturing strategy.
          • True
          • False
What are the three ways to look at your contacts list through?
          • Sources, permissions, expectations
          • Sources, expectations, delivery rate
          • Sources, clicks, opens
          • Sources, permissions, delivery rate
Fill in the blank: A ___________ strategy is focused on using a software program to easily store and source a contact’s information, including their name, contact history, email information, and more.
          • contact management
          • contact organization
          • contact program
          • contact database
There are three key components to sending the right email. Two of them are the right email and the right time. What is the third?
          • The right person
          • The right segments
          • The right email platform
          • The right buyer personas

HubSpot email marketing certification exam questions and answers 2020

Taking the essential pieces of any email and optimizing each piece to help drive conversions towards your set goal will help you create high-performing emails. What are these essential pieces?
          • The goal of why you’re sending it and then the carefully designed components layered on top of each other
          • The segments you’re sending to and the deliverability goals of your email
          • The template you’re using to send your email and the footer information you’re using
          • The segments of contacts you do not send to and the segments you are sending to
What are the three levels of opt-in?
          • Opt-in, opt-out, and neutral
          • Neutral, opt-in, and confirmed opt-in
          • Opt-out, opt-in, and GDPR opt-out
          • There are only two.
What does email delivery refer to?
          • Whether or not a receiver accepts your email
          • Whether or not a contact opens your email
          • Whether or not a receiver clicks your email
          • Whether or not a receiver rejects your email
True or false? You need a web designer to design your marketing emails.
          • True
          • False
Your email metrics are your listening device to refine and improve your marketing emails over time. What can your metrics help you track?
          • Segmentation
          • Buyer’s journey
          • Conversations across emails
          • Social interaction
When sending emails and setting goals, you want to go beyond checkpoints of activities for your goals. What are examples of checkpoints of activity?
          • SMART goals
          • Segmentation
          • Engagement
          • Open and click rates
What does the send metric help you analyze?
          • Any email recipients who was sent to and accepted your message.
          • Any email recipients who can’t be sent to because you do not have the legal basis of permission to send to them under GDPR.
          • Any email recipients who can’t be sent to either because they unsubscribed, bounced, or were suppressed.
          • Any email recipients who have opted in to receive your message and were sent to.
Lead nurturing can be defined as a way to build relationships. While building these relationships, there are key benefits to your business. Lead nurturing will help you build relationships by being the ___________.
          • timely, efficient, and targeted approach to connecting with your leads
          • timely, effective, and targeted approach to connecting with your contacts
          • timely, efficient, and targeted approach to connecting with your contacts
          • timely, efficient, and segmented approach to connecting with your contacts
True or false? The email body copy, the body design/layout, the body images, the CTA, and the email signature are all elements that can affect the open rate of your email.
          • True
          • False
There are three best practices for creating a successful segmentation strategy. Two of them are having a clean and organized database and collecting the right information. What is the third?
          • Understanding implicit and explicit data
          • Sending at the right time
          • Having buyer personas
          • Segmenting by the buyer’s journey
Someone on your team hands you a list to send out your newest marketing email to. You have been working on this email for a while, and they said the contacts on this list will appreciate the content. As an inbound professional, you know you can’t send to a purchased or enriched list of contacts. You need more information about this list in order to send to them. How could you respond to your co-worker?
          • Do we have verifiable permission to send to them?
          • Perfect, thanks for giving this to me. I forgot to create a list for this email.
          • Perfect! Do we have their first names though? I want to add personalization.
          • Hold on. Where did this list come from? I want to know because I can probably add this list to all our emails now if you think they are a good fit for our content.
Which of the following is an example of a fundamental (s) of writing effective email copy.
          • Write for scalability.
          • Use the overall inbound tone.
          • Add preview text.
          • Have unsubscribed links.
True or false? The analysis is only important in your inbound email marketing strategy.
          • True
          • False
If explicit data is information that is intentionally shared between a contact and a company, what is implicit data?
          • Information gathered from website activity
          • Information gathered from a form submission
          • Information gathered from implied behavior
          • Information gathered from user behavior
Upon reviewing your company’s lead nurturing campaigns you identify that all new leads are passed directly to the sales team. Leads are only entered into lead nurturing campaigns if the sales team identifies the lead is not yet ready to purchase. What model of lead nurturing is your company currently using?
A) Lead Nurturing as a Gatekeeper
B) Traditional lead nurturing
C) Lead Nurturing as a Sales Person
D) Sales-First Lead Nurturing
When you ask your coworker what they’re working on, they respond, “I’m trying to figure out the length and complexity of our lead’s buying cycles. ” Based on their response, it’s safe to assume that they’re focused on which part of lead nurturing?
A) Figuring out how long a lead nurturing campaign should take to complete
B) Writing content for a new offer
C) Determining which buyer persona should get which lead nurturing campaign
D) None of the above
True or false? You can tell if an email is high-performing just by examining the content and layout.
True: An email that follows the best practices will be high-performing.
False: Only people who are certified can tell whether an email will be high-performing.
True: Once you tested what works for your contact database you will have no problem creating high-performing emails.
False: The only way to tell whether an email will be high-performing is after it is sent.
True or false? Government regulations in most countries reserve the right to fine your organization a significant amount of money for every email sent to contacts that have unsubscribed.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Your contact database will naturally decay over time. Which strategy would be considered an inbound approach to replenishing your database?
A) Lead generation using landing pages with helpful information and a formB) Having your sales team add email addresses of contacts they speak with
C) Attending trade shows with the goal of gathering attendees contact information
D) Buying monthly lists of ideal customers’ email address
You recently purchased a list of trade show attendees. The list includes names, company names, and email addresses. You plan to send an email to these attendees to introduce your company. Is this considered an inbound or outbound email marketing approach?
A) Inbound
B) OutboundC) Both A & B
D) None of the above
Email marketing is most relevant to these stages of the Inbound Methodology:
A) Close and Delight
B) Attract and Convert
C) Convert, Close, and Delight
D) Attract, Convert, and Close
Your boss has asked you to create content comparing the benefits and value of the products you offer to your direct competitor. What stage of the Buyer’s Journey would this content fall under?
A) Consideration
B) Decision
C) Awareness
D) Solution
E) Identification

Hubspot email marketing certification quizlet

 
The Buyer’s Journey is the:
A) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of what an organization sells to their eventual departure from that company from the buyer’s perspective.
B) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of a problem or opportunity to making a purchase decision from the buyer’s perspective.
C) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of what an organization sells to making a purchase decision from the buyer’s perspective.
D) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of what an organization sells to making a purchase decision from the marketer’s perspective.
All of these are potential ways to determine which stage of the Buyer’s Journey a contact is currently in EXCEPT:
A) The number of emails they open
B) Webinars they register/attend
C) The content they download
D) Request to be contacted
True or false? A contact’s name, company, and job title are all examples of implicit data.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE

A) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of what an organization sells to their eventual departure from that company from the buyer’s perspective.
B) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of a problem or opportunity to making a purchase decision from the buyer’s perspective.
C) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of what an organization sells to making a purchase decision from the buyer’s perspective.
D) The research process a buyer goes through from becoming aware of what an organization sells to making a purchase decision from the marketer’s perspective.

All of these are potential ways to determine which stage of the Buyer’s Journey a contact is currently in EXCEPT:
A) The number of emails they open
B) Webinars they register/attend
C) The content they download
D) Request to be contacted
True or false? A contact’s name, company, and job title are all examples of implicit data.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Fill in the blank: The two main ways that marketers should segment their contacts are ________ and _______.
A) the buyer’s journey, buyer personas
B) location, the buying process
C) the buyer’s journey, the buying process
D) the buying process, buyer personas
All of these are examples of lifecycle lists EXCEPT:
A) Customers
B) Detractors
C) Subscribers
D) Leads
Your research team recently published a report and is eager for the marketing team to share it with contacts that would find it of interest. Karl on your team suggests you build a send list based on explicit data including job title. Kathy suggests building the list based on implicit data including previous website pages visited. Which approach will you take?
A) A combination of Karl’s and Kathy’s approaches
B) Kathy’s implicit approach
C) Neither Karl’s nor Kathy’s approach
D) Karl’s explicit approach
Why should every email you send have a plain text version sent with it?
A) Most inboxes will identify your email as spam without a plain text version.
B) They take less time to create than HTML emails.
C) Studies have shown that most readers overwhelmingly prefer plain text emails.
D) Plain text emails generally perform better.
Which of the following would be an appropriate goal for an email send?
A) To get people to register for a webinar
B) A 3-7% click rate
C) A 30% engagement rate
D) A 20% open rate
How can you make sure that readers can take action on your email, even if the images don’t show up?
A) Send an email to your contacts asking them to disable image blocking
B) You should not use images in your email
C) Make a text-based call-to-action
D) None of the above
Fill in the blank: As a general rule, _________ subject lines improve open rates.
A) Shorter
B) Vague
C) Funnier
D) Longer
You are writing an email to drive registrations to a webinar when your coworker asks you to add another call-to-action to download an ebook. How should you respond?
A) “Great. Since the ebook is on the same topic we can optimize the email for both webinar registrations and ebook downloads.”
B) “We should stick to one primary goal for this email send.”
C) “Perfect. We can get clicks from the people who aren’t interested in the webinar.”
D) “Let me read the ebook first. If it’s good then I’ll be sure to add it to the email.”
All of these are examples of information you can use for email personalization EXCEPT:
A) Location
B) Name
C) Industry
D) Call-to-action
Fill in the blank: While ______ all render content similarly, ______ display emails differently.
A) device types, operating systems
B) email clients, web browsers
C) operating systems, device types
D) web browsers, email clients
After your last email send, your manager asks you why the email she opened in Outlook looks different than the one she approved. Moving forward, how could you make sure your email renders correctly for everyone?
A) Use tables for structure and placement
B) Use HTML for structure and placement
C) Use externally referenced CSS instead of internal CSS for structure and placement
D) Use responsiveness for structure and placement
Your last email received great engagement from desktop users but performed poorly with mobile users. All of these would be great ways to improve mobile engagement for your next send EXCEPT:
A) Use a responsive template
B) Decrease the font size
C) Increase the size of your call-to-action
D) Use a single-column template
All of these are reasons to use the inverted pyramid to structure your content EXCEPT:
A) It improves open rates
B) It provides structure and clarity
C) It facilitates conversions
D) It limits distractions
Before sending your email, you decide to send your co-worker a test email to review. He suggests adding in line breaks, margins, and increasing the spacing between the columns of your email. Which design principle is your co-worker referring to?
A) Break space
B) Impact space
C) Positive space
D) White space
You recently sent an email to a highly-segmented list of inbound leads. Despite your segmentation efforts and high lead quality, the click-rate of the email was below your expectations. All of these would be potential ways to improve your click-rate EXCEPT:
A) Stack the content to provide structure
B) Increase the size of your logo
C) Increase use of fonts, bolding, and italics
D) Use headers and subheaders
The two components of a bounce are the ______ and the ______.
A) code, email service provider
B) email service provider,
C) code, message
D) code,
All of these are ways that you could correct a content bounce EXCEPT:
A) Make sure all of your links are legitimate
B) Add more text content to your email
C) Remove spelling errors in your email
D) Make sure that the email address is legitimate
Your sales team has recently made themselves available to conduct free consultations with qualified leads. You plan to build out a lead nurturing workflow to promote this new offer. What should the goal of the lead nurturing workflow be?
A) To get people to click on a consultation request email
B) To get people to purchase a vacation
C) To get people to sign up for a free consultation
D) To get people to respond to a free consultation email
True or false? Sales should not contact a lead until they’ve been nurtured through lead nurturing emails.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Behavioral email is so effective because it removes the _____ from the day-to-day decision to send an email.
A) subscriber
B) lead
C) customer
D) marketer
When determining which model of lead nurturing is best for your business, you should consider all of the following factors EXCEPT:
A) The business model and the length of the sales cycle
B) The volume of company employees
C) The channels in which leads are generated
D) The number of leads generated each month
Your boss wants to calculate the ROI of email marketing as a channel. All of these are required inputs for tracking the ROI of your email marketing EXCEPT:
A) Money invested in the campaign
B) The salary of the email marketer
C) The price of any stock images you use
D) Money generated in sales
When analyzing your company’s email sends for the last few months, you find that your company has been sending greymail. What is greymail?
A) emails sent to a purchased list
B) email that a contact has opted-in to receiving but never opens
C) emails blocked by your system after a contact has unsubscribed
D) when a contact continues to receive emails to a different email address after unsubscribing from your emails with their primary account
True or false? You should never email a disengaged contact again.
A) True: You should never continue sending emails to people who are not engaged.
B) False: You should run an email re-engagement campaign before suppressing them.
All of these are benefits of analyzing email marketing efforts EXCEPT:
A) You can find patterns
B) You can gather insights about your competitors
C) You can run experiments
D) You can track the direct business value of initiatives
All of these are reasons a contact would be automatically suppressed from receiving an email EXCEPT for a(n):
A) disengaged email address
B) unsubscribed email address
C) hard bounce
D) invalid email address
Fill in the blank: The decay of your contact database________:
A) can be lowered to zero through optimization and testing
B) can only minimize to 10% per year, but not lower
C) Is an indicator of friction in your email funnel
D) is primarily a deliverability issue
Your coworker recently tested two different subject lines to see how they would impact the open rate of her most recent email send. She excitedly tells you that the first subject line won the test. How should you respond?
A) “Did you make sure you sent the email to enough contacts?”B) “Nice! Send an email to the team and let them know to use your findings on all emails going forward.”
C) “Was the confidence level of the results 99%? Otherwise, it’s not statistically significant.”
D) “It only matters if you get the same result on three different email sends.”
What is the main reason unengaged users should be ignored when running an email experiment?
A) They won’t receive the email
B) They won’t open your email
C) They won’t click on your email
D) They will skew the results
Which of the following is a testable element for click-through rate?
A) Frequency
B) Timing
C) Preview text
D) Call-to-action
You’ve decided that you want to set up an email optimization experiment. After you complete the first step, segmentation, you move on to the next three. What is the proper order for your next three steps?
A) Prioritizing experiments, identifying opportunities, designing experiments
B) Designing experiments, prioritizing experiments, identifying opportunities
C) Identifying opportunities, designing experiments, prioritizing experiments
D) Designing experiments, identifying opportunities, prioritizing experiments
True or False? You only need to optimize an email once.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
When sending emails, segmenting your contact database allows you to do all of the following EXCEPT
A) Send emails to different devices
B) Send emails at the appropriate time
C) Send emails with personalized messages
D) Send emails to relevant people
Your team is falling short of a revenue goal for this quarter. Your VP of Customer Success wants to market a new services package to your customers and asks you to contact all people who have been customers for more than a year. How should you respond?
A) “How important is it for us to hit our revenue goal?”
B) “We should segment this list more. We don’t want to try and upsell unhappy customers.”
C) “As long as we use inbound and not outbound email best practices this should be fine.”
D) “I’ll have to calculate the ROI. If we lose more contacts than we would generate in additional revenue we shouldn’t send the email.”
Fill in the blank: Implicit data refers to information _____, while explicit data refers to information_______.
A) gathered from user behavior, unintentionally shared between a contact and a company
B) intentionally shared between a contact and a company, gathered from user behavior
C) gathered from user behavior, intentionally shared between a contact and a companyD) unintentionally shared between a contact and a company, gathered from user behavior
You have been tasked with creating a list of contacts that have unsubscribed from all email communication. Should you build this list?
A) Yes, you should create it to monitor the health of your contact database.
B) Yes, you should create so you can re-engage those that have unsubscribed after a year.
C) No, it is illegal to store contacts that have unsubscribed in your database.
D) No, you should be focusing your time on subscribers, not those that have unsubscribed.
Your co-worker has created a list of all the leads who have not visited your blog in the last 90 days. What should your company do with these leads?
A) Don’t bother trying to email them again. Remove them immediately from all send lists but keep them in your database.
B) Send them an email with your top performing blog posts to try and entice them to engage.
C) Pass the list of leads over to sales so they can start calling them and selling your products/services.
D) Delete them. These leads are unengaged and probably won’t buy, so it’s not worth continuing to market to them.
The last few emails your company has sent have not performed well. Which of these would be a potential way to improve the open rate of your emails?:
A) Use words like “free” or “discount” to convey the value of your emails.
B) Shorten the subject line.
C) Remove preview text.
D) Run an A/B test on the call-to-action of your emails.
True or false? A higher open rate will result in a higher click-through rate.
A) False: A higher open rate will result in a lower click rate.
B) False: A higher open rate means more people will see your email, but they might not click.
C) True: A higher open rate means more people will see your email and click.
D) True: A higher open rate automatically means you sent your email to more engaged people who will also click.
Fill in the blanks: As the number of links in an email _______, the number of clicks ______.
A) increases, increases
B) increases, decreases
C) decreases, decreases
D) decreases, increases
True or false? Content and design are equally important in creating a great email.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Which of these email types is a notable exception to the rule that you should only have one goal per email send?
A) Newsletter email
B) Upsell email
C) Resell email
D) Retention email
True or False: Performance on previous email sends will not impact future sends:
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Fill in the Blank: An email bounce is ______.
A) An email that was rejected by a recipient’s mail server.
B) An email that has been scheduled for a later send time.
C) An email that was suppressed by your Email Service Provider.
D) An email that a recipient moves to the trash without opening.
Which of these is an example of a behavioral email?
A) Sending a confirmation link with recommended reading to leads who register for a webinar
B) Creating an eBook and then emailing it to a segment of your database
C) Purchasing a list of contacts who have all taken a specific action
D) An email that asks the recipients to forward or reply to the email
Your company has created a workflow that sends a webinar invitation to all of their contacts in a specific industry. Is that invitation a behavioral email?
A) No, because it isn’t triggered by an action the contact takes.
B) Yes, because it was sent to a specific segment of contacts with a specific goal in mind.
C) No, because it doesn’t take into consideration whether the contact is a good-fit customer.
D) Yes, because it encourages the contacts to perform a specific behavior (attending a webinar).
Upon arriving to work, you see a coworker looking at their computer with a perplexed expression on their face. When you ask them what they’re working on, they respond, “I’m trying to figure out the length and complexity of our company’s buying cycle.” Based on their response, it’s safe to assume that they’re focused on which part of lead nurturing:
A) Writing content for a new offer
B) None of the above
C) Determining which buyer persona should get which lead nurturing campaign
D) Identifying the time delay between each email send
While analyzing the quarterly results of your email marketing, you find that your emails are driving steady traffic to your website, but not many people are converting on your offers. Which of the following could NOT be the cause of this drop-off between traffic and conversions.
A) Your landing pages do not function well on mobile devices
B) Your landing pages do not follow best practices
C) Poor alignment between the content of your emails and the offers on your landing pages
D) The links in your email are incorrect
While doing your monthly reporting you notice a decline in the open rate of your blog subscriber emails. You decide to run an experiment, but before you can run the test you need to formulate a hypothesis. All of these factors should be considered when creating your hypothesis EXCEPT:
A) If you will have an opportunity to repeat the test
B) If you will be able to test the hypothesis for a long enough period of time
C) If there will be enough people to engage with the experiment
D) If you will be able to prevent database decay
Why is it important to test email practices for your own business?
A) Because other people’s practices are not appropriate for your business.
B) Because people might confuse you with another company.
C) Because each business’ circumstances and needs are unique.
D) Because it’s impossible to replicate the style and content of another company’s emails.
True or false? Segmented lists perform better than unsegmented lists.
A) True – segmented lists perform better because sending an email to fewer people means fewer people can ignore it.
B) False – unsegmented lists perform better because more people will unsubscribe from an unsegmented send, which allows you to weed out bad people from your database.
C) True – segmented lists perform better because they allow you to send a more contextualized email.
D) False – unsegmented lists will perform better because it forces you to write a broader message that appeals to everyone.
Your company wants to start using a contact database to track, store and surface information about the people who interact with your business. They’ve asked you to do some research to find the best option to use. All of these should be on your checklist of required features for a good contact database EXCEPT:
READ  HubSpot Inbound Certification Exam

 

A) A profile that records important information about each contact
B) Support for both marketing and sales activities
C) The ability to integrate with other software your company uses
D) The ability to analyze social media conversations about your company
After analyzing your most recent email send, you realize that hardly anybody opened your email. All of these factors could have impacted your open rates EXCEPT:
A) The call-to-action
B) The preview text
C) The subject line
D) The from name
 “Analysis paralysis”, or a state of overthinking that stops people from making a decision, is a psychological theory about choice which you should consider when:
A) Picking the number of calls-to-action you should have in your email
B) Deciding who to send your email from
C) Including images in an email
D) Determining the delay between email sends
Fill in the blank: ______ the density of information in an email typically ______ open rates.
A) Decreasing, improves
B) Decreasing, lowers
C) Increasing, lowers
D) Increasing, improves
In your most recent email send, you notice that the unsubscribe rate was high, but there were no spam complaints. What is the most likely explanation of what happened?
A) Your recipients were expecting the email to come from a different address
B) Your recipients did not want to hear from you
C) Your recipients did not expect to hear from you
D) Your recipients were expecting to receive a different type of content
In an effort to improve your email deliverability, you are building out a checklist that every marketer should reference before sending an email. All of these things should be added to your checklist EXCEPT:
A) Do you have explicit permission from this contact to email them?
B) Do you know what expectations this contact had when giving us their email address?
C) Do you know how this contact ranks on the deliverability/engagement matrix?
D) Do you know the original of this contact?
In the most recent monthly marketing meeting, your coworker reports that email engagement has been trending down for the last three months. Your job is to determine the next course of action. What would you recommend your company does to improve their email engagement?
A) Stop sending emails to people who don’t interact with you
B) Ask your best customer to submit an appeal to the ‘Big 3’ inbox providers
C) Pause sending emails for a month to let your sending reputation recover
D) Move your lead and customer interactions to social media instead of using email
All of these factors should influence your lead nurturing strategy EXCEPT:
A) Your business model
B) Your bounce rate
C) The number of leads you generate each month
D) The length of your buying cycle
Over the past year, your team has created content offers for all three stages of the buyer’s journey for your two buyer personas. It’s getting hard to follow up with all of the leads you are generating, so you suggest setting up lead nurturing. What is the best way to describe lead nurturing to your team?
A) Lead nurturing is the process of building relationships with prospects, with the goal of earning their business once they are ready.
B) Lead nurturing is the process of convincing people to buy your product or services.
C) Lead nurturing is the act of sending automated emails to your prospects.
D) Lead nurturing is the process of sending leads content that highlights your company’s competitive advantage with the goal of earning their business.
Your company recently created a weekly email newsletter and already has 1,000 subscribers. You want to run an experiment to improve engagement with the emails, so your coworker suggests using the PIE framework. How will the PIE framework help you optimize your newsletter?
A) It will help you set up the optimization experiment
B) It will help you analyze the success of an A/B test
C) It will help you avoid database decay
D) It will help you determine which test to run first
You’ve been working for a company for several years and have recently identified that the typical sales cycle is around nine to twelve months. With this knowledge, you’ve recently tasked your new marketing intern to create a traditional lead nurturing workflow. The workflow is set to send four emails over six days to all of the contacts in your database. How can the intern make this workflow more effective?
A) Set a measurable and actionable goal
B) Send the emails to a specific segment of your database
C) Take into consideration the length of the sales cycle compared to the frequency of the emails
D) All of the above
In the most recent monthly management meeting, your boss asks you to determine why the last email campaign didn’t drive as many registrants as previously expected. What materials should you present at the next meeting?
A) Present the data, an interpretation of what went wrong, and share an action plan for improvement
B) Present the data and an interpretation of what went wrong
C) Present the data and an interpretation of what could be improved
D) Present an action plan for improvement
Why should you add alt text to your images?
A) So email clients can ‘read’ the image
B) To comply with CAN-SPAM legislation
C) So your email still makes sense even if images are blocked
D) To add a caption to the image
Two of your coworkers are arguing about how to build a lead nurturing workflow. Coworker 1 insists that you have to start with a group of contacts and then choose a goal to nurture them toward. Coworker 2 is adamant that it’s best to start with a goal in mind and then choose a segment that would benefit from that goal. Who is right?
A) Coworker 2 – it’s always best to start with goals and find contacts who will benefit from them.
B) Neither – as long as you have a group of contacts and a measurable goal, it doesn’t matter which one you start with.
C) Neither – it’s best to start with 3 or 4 excellent emails and then identify contacts who will find them helpful.
D) Coworker 1 – it’s always best to start with contacts and develop goals for them.
True or false? Once someone becomes a customer you should not email them anymore.
A) True
B) False
Which of the following is an email software feature that is critical to a successful inbound approach?
A) Email templates
B) Multivariate testing
C) A contact databaseD) Social media sharing
True or false: Email deliverability measures the success in which an email gets into subscribers’ inbox.
A) True
B) False

 

How Much Time Does It Take To Complete Test/Exam?

Hubspot gives 2.50 hours to complete the whole test. You can cancel the test and apply again for the exam anytime and you can pass them. I suggest attending your exam in one attempt. HubSpot academy email marketing certification course is easy to understand and pass.

This Hubspot Email Marketing Answers Are Correct?

Yes, this Hubspot email marketing answers are 100% correct. You can try to pass the exam. It is not necessary to watch the whole video, just check the copy of the question and use CTRL+F to find the question plus answer.

The post Hubspot Email Marketing Certification Answers 2020 appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

PicoWorkers Reviews: Earn Instant Money Online For Micro Task

Last Updated on December 18, 2020 by Justin Su

If you are earning money online from online marketplaces then you will love to read more about the new marketplace which is Picoworkers.

There are many online marketplaces where users can earn money for completing different small microtasks. These sites are helpful to make a small amount of money each money, at least you can cover your pocket money.

Let’s begin our Picoworkers Reviews of 2020.

What Is Picoworkers?

Picoworkers is the micro-tasking online marketplace where freelancers get an option to complete micro-tasks provided by business owners, in exchange for that they earn money online. Most businesses need to get their task completed and they use them this platform for such platform for this purposes.

Picoworkers is a California, USA-based freelancing platform. It has an office at Picoworkers Marketing LLC, 27 W. Anapamu St. #140, Santa Barbara, CA 93101.

As a user, you can earn money online for completing tasks like signing up, visiting the site, downloading the app, viewing a video, subscribing, and much more.

How Does Picoworkers Work?

Picoworkers platform is very easy to use. You do not need to have any extra knowledge anyone can start working on this platform.

If you are a user and want to earn money online then follow the below steps and if you are a business owner then you just need to sign up and click on Post Job.

First, you need to visit their website and register.

After that, you need to verify your email ID.

And then you will find available tasks, you have to choose which you like.

Complete the task and submit the proof.

How To Make Money On Picoworkers

There is a limited method to make money but there are more than 500 active jobs to do. And mainly two methods to make money on Picoworkers.

Micro Jobs

One and major method to earn money on Picoworkers is by completing micro jobs like viewing videos, subscribing, downloading app, sign up, creating account, following, tweeting, and much more.

While writing this article they have more than 500 active available tasks.

Referral Program

Another method to earn money is the referral method. You can earn money by referring your friends and family members. They gives 5% referral commission from what your referral had earned.

If your referral has earned $100 then you will get $5.

Is Picoworkers Is Legit Or Scam?

In my opinion, Picoworkers is legit and 100% trusted but it is a brand new website so we have to use them wisely. But if we check on reviews from other reviewing sites you will find mixed reviews.

On Trustpilot, it has 3.2 ratings out of 5 from 210 users.  And on Sitejabber they have ratings of 3 out of 5 from 8 members.

How Much You Can Earn

The highest paying task on Picoworkers is $1.50 and lowest paying is $0.07 for each task and if you see and complete all available tasks which are more than 500 in numbers then you can earn somewhere around $500 to $800 from this tasks.

But you can’t make this much money every month. If we calculate your earning for each month after completing available tasks then you will earn somewhere between $20 to $50 each month.

They have almost new daily tasks.

Minimum Withdrawals and Payment Methods

The minimum withdrawal is $5.75 from earned balance. The withdrawals can take up to 10 days to incumulated in your account.

You can withdraw your earning through Litecoin with 8% fee, Paypal with 7%, and Skrill with 7%.

The post PicoWorkers Reviews: Earn Instant Money Online For Micro Task appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

Fiver English Test Answers For Fiverr Skill Test For 2020

Last Updated on December 15, 2020 by Justin Su

Looking for Fiverr test answers? Here I am going to share the latest answers for educational purposes. I highly recommend trying to attempt yourself first.

If you have a different skillset on Fiverr then you might aware that they have various different tests that you can pass.

First of all, let me share some basic details.

What Is the Fiverr Engish Test?

Fiverr English Test is one of the many tests taken by Fiverr to understand users. This skill test helps to understand the skills of sellers on the platform.

You will get some questions to answers. It is highly recommended to pass skill tests for newbies as well as established users.

These tests are taken within the platform and yes it is not mandatory to take them. Attend them if you want.

How To Apply For Fiverr English Test?

To apply for an English skill test you need to have a Fiverr account first and then you have to set your profile. That is not enough, in some cases, you have to create your first Gig too. Then after you can see the test option on your profile page.

These tests will show according to your profile skill. It means if you have set translation as your skill and created Gig related to translation then you will get a test related to Translation. With specific language related to your profile.

Available Tests

Following are tests available on Fiverr:
  • U.S English Basic Test
  • Photoshop
  • Adobe Illustrator
  • WordPress 5.1
  • Social Media Marketing Test
  • Microsoft Excel
  • Content Writing
  • English Language (Words and Phrases)
  • Adobe After Effects
  • Virtual Assistant
  • CSS 3
  • SEO Skill Assessment
  • HTML 5
  • Customer Service
  • Analytical Skills
  • German Grammar
  • Spanish Grammar
  • Italian Grammar

Fiverr English Test Answers 2020

Below are the latest Fiver English test answers for 2020. I will keep trying to update the latest answers as new question arrives on Fiverr.

Use CTRL+F to find your question and answer.

1) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
I wish George ________ Me about the bad acoustics in the room before I took the stage.
  • Had warned
  • Warned
  • Will warn
  • Would warn
2) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The condition of the merchandise was unacceptable, so I demanded that they give me my money ________.
  • over
  • Back
  • up
  • out
3) I wish it would stop raining so that I ________ outside.
  • could have gone
  • had gone
  • could go
  • Went
4) Pamela has three computers, all of ________ are very old.
  • Them
  • That
  • These
  • Which
5) Fill in the blanks with the correct words or phrases.
Don’t forget ________ the oven after ________ the pie.
  • to turn off, remove
  • turning off, remove
  • to turn off, removing
  • turning off, removing
6) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
If Ms. Hernandez ________ for many years at an ad agency, she wouldn’t have so many clients as an independent contractor.
  • didn’t work
  • hadn’t worked
  • wouldn’t have worked
  • doesn’t work
7) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Surprisingly, guests have a ________ to use the indoor pool in the summer.
  • trend
  • tendency
  • movement
  • habit
8) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
So far this week, I ________ three seminars about the future of aviation.
  • have attended
  • attended
  • am attending
  • will attend
9) Fill in the blanks with the correct words or phrases.
We usually start with the marketing phase, even if we are not finished ________ the development of the product.
  • with
  • out
  • up
  • off
10) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Peter saw Rebecca crossing the street when he was stopped ________ the traffic light.
  • at
  • on
  • in
  • with
11) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Out of all of us, Jose was the one ________ scored the highest on the exam.
  • he
  • who
  • which
  • they
12) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
If we take the 9:30 flight, we ________ too late.
  • will arrive
  • arrive
  • would arrive
  • would have arrived
13) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
I’ve never seen specifications as detailed as ________.
  • this
  • they
  • these
  • their
14) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
If Brandon finishes his work by 5:00, he ________ us at the Rosewood Cafe.
  • would meet
  • meets
  • met
  • will meet
15)Deliveries from SpeedCo are ________ punctual.
  • reliably
  • reliable
  • rely
  • relying
16) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • The tallest man who was from Sweden introduced me to Jennifer.
  • The tallest man, who was from Sweden introduced me to Jennifer.
  • The tallest man who was from Sweden, introduced me to Jennifer.
  • The tallest man, who was from Sweden, introduced me to Jennifer.
17) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
I often dream ________ travelling to foreign countries.
  • on
  • over
  • of
  • in
18) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The recent cold weather is the ________ reason for the decline in occupancy.
  • most
  • extreme
  • primary
  • highest
19) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
In six months PLK Manufacturing’s Delhi factory will be completely ________.
  • operational
  • operated
  • operate
  • operation
20) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
How ________ to repair six computers in an hour?
  • did you manage
  • managed you
  • you did manage
  • you managed
21) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The budget report for last year was very ________ researched.
  • well
  • much
  • good
  • complete
22) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Ms. Arguello never expected that her podcast would be ________ popular.
  • so
  • well
  • such
  • much
23) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • The only person who was interested in the job was Michael.
  • The only person, who was interested in the job was Michael.
  • The only person, who was interested in the job, was Michael.
  • The only person who was interested in the job, was Michael.
24) Change the following sentence from a quotation to indirect speech.
I said, “She has been working in this office since 2007.”
  • I said that she has been working in this office since 2007.
  • I said that she had been working in this office since 2007.
  • I said that she is working in this office since 2007.
  • I said that she has worked in this office since 2007.
25) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
If Rebecca had sent the replacement part for the copier, we ________ it yesterday.
  • would have received
  • would receive
  • had received
  • received
26) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
We are looking to hire someone who has a strong ________ in management.
  • training
  • past
  • background
  • history
27) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Unfortnately, there wasn’t ________ left after the picnic.
  • any bread
  • some bread
  • a bread
  • the bread
28) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Hiring freelancers is not ________ expensive as bringing in a new employee.
  • as
  • much
  • so
  • more
29) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
How ________ from the airport to the hotel?
  • you got
  • did you get
  • got you
  • you did get
30) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Many people have difficulty ________ the entrance examination for IT courses at the Snell Institute.
  • to pass
  • on pass
  • passing
  • pass
31) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
No one has yet succeeded ________ improving on Ms. Glaser’s original design for our company’s logo.
  • in
  • on
  • over
  • with
32) Fill in the blank with the correct phrase.
 ________ someone sends me a text, I get back to them within 10 minutes.
  • Even though
  • No matter how
  • Whenever
  • Unless
33) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Mr. Mettner said that he ________ the security deposit for the apartment.
  • hasn’t yet received
  • hadn’t yet received
  • isn’t yet receiving
  • didn’t yet receive
34) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
If I had known his phone number, I ________ him.
  • would call
  • will call
  • would have called
  • called
35) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
It took Walter an hour to figure ________ where he had parked his car.
  • out
  • up
  • over
  • in
36) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Let’s listen ________ what Mr. Freund says about increasing our revenue.
  • at
  • for
  • in
  • to
37) Martin Beale ________ all of the legal matters for RTG Plastics Inc.
  • deals
  • does
  • handles
  • organizes
38) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
By next February Roger ________ at his new job for six months.
  • will work
  • will have been working
  • will working
  • will be working
39) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
If you are in town next week, we should have ________ together.
  • a dinner
  • dinner
  • an dinner
  • the dinner
40) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
People will be able to set up websites by ________ because the platform is so simple.
  • itself
  • themselves
  • myself
  • himself
41) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The factory floor supervisor started the generator ________ the power had gone out.
  • while
  • so
  • nevertheless
  • because
42) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Ms. Fiallos was not ________ for the truck driver position because she did not have a valid driver’s license.
  • available
  • eligible
  • convenient
  • accessible
43) Fill in the blanks with the correct word.
When she discovered the briefcase didn’t belong to her, she tried to find out ________ it was.
  • who’s
  • whose
  • hers
  • his
44) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Sites like Uploadithere.com are ________ way to send large documents.
  • a best
  • best
  • the best
  • one best
45) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The bulky frame made the picture ________ heavy to hang on the wall.
  • much
  • too
  • as
  • most
46) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
________ Wednesday, two of the key people on the design team called in sick.
  • On
  • Since
  • Until
  • Next
47) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
When ________ us the final draft of the report?
  • you send
  • you will send
  • send you
  • will you send
48) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Robert will stay at the job site until 6pm unless Tony ________ to replace him first.
  • came
  • would come
  • comes
  • had come
49) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Mr. Faisal said that he ________ David since yesterday morning.
  • didn’t see
  • hasn’t seen
  • wasn’t seeing
  • hadn’t seen
50) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Peter lost control of his car and just missed crashing ________ a wall.
  • Into
  • On
  • With
  • To
51) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Do you remember ________ to the zoo when you were a child?
  • to go
  • Gone
  • Go
  • going
52) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Yuko doesn’t like to spend money ________ jewelery or cars.
  • with
  • over
  • for
  • on
53) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Mr. Weiss considers his company’s move to Canada to be ________.
  • success
  • successful
  • succeed
  • succeeded
54) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Try to guess the definition of a word without looking it ________ in the dictionary.
  • out
  • over
  • up
  • through
55) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The amount of ________ housing in the southern part of the city has increased in the last five years.
  • afforded
  • affords
  • affordable
  • affording
56) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Russell doesn’t usually work on weekends. ________, he will make an exception for this client.
  • However
  • Although
  • Therefore
  • Meanwhile
57) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
________ of us are going anywhere this weekend because there is too much work to do.
  • No one
  • Most
  • All
  • None
58) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The manufacturing operation ________ smoothly while Ms. Kurtz was on vacation.
  • has run
  • is running
  • ran
  • runs
59) Choose the phrase that has the correct punctuation.
First I will send you the document ________
  • . Then I will bill you.
  • : then I will bill you.
  • ; then I will bill you.
  • then I will bill you.
60) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Luckily, Mona remembered ________ an extra set of keys to give to Max.
  • to bring
  • bring
  • about bringing
  • bringing
61) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Who ________ to inform him that his bid for the apartment renovation had been accepted?
  • Eric called
  • Did Eric call
  • Did call Eric
  • Called Eric
62) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • “I can get you to the airport in fifteen minutes the taxi driver said.”
  • “I can get you to the airport in fifteen minutes.” The taxi driver said.
  • “I can get you to the airport in fifteen minutes” the taxi driver said.
  • “I can get you to the airport in fifteen minutes,” the taxi driver said.
63) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase..
After an hour, the mechanic was able to pull the tire ________ of the wheel.
  • out
  • apart
  • away
  • off
64) Fill in the blanks with the correct words or phrases
It’s important to put ________ into ________ of any new project.
  • time, planning
  • the time, the planning
  • the time, planning
  • time, the planning
65) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Please forgive me ________ not informing you about the problems we were having with the new software.
  • on
  • with
  • for
  • about
66) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
________ sent you to deliver the printer?
  • Where
  • When
  • Who
  • Why
67) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
No one has figured out exactly ________ caused the power failure.
  • what
  • they
  • how
  • that
68) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
________ twelve years, Opal Systems has been designing operating systems for government institutions.
  • In
  • By
  • For
  • During
69) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Ricardo’s boss ________ him telling the client how to use the software.
  • encouraged
  • heard
  • reminded
  • told
70) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The committee ________ the job of quality control to Karl Mertz.
  • assigned
  • invested
  • donated
  • contributed
71) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
If I ________ my vacation in March, I never would have met Mr. Edwards.
  • took
  • would take
  • take
  • had taken
72) Most people prefer sleeping at home ________ sleeping on an airplane.
  • from
  • with
  • for
  • to
73) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Mr. Ibanez gave ________ calling Mr. Hansen after Mr. Hansen never responded to his messages.
  • in
  • out
  • over
  • up
74) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Tomas decided to visit ________ sisters in Amsterdam in April.
  • its
  • her
  • his
  • their
75) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
________ happened after I left work yesterday?
  • When
  • What
  • Where
  • How
76) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Please continue to use the front entrance ________ a delivery is too large to fit through the door.
  • if
  • until
  • when
  • unless
77) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Ms. Elkin had two bags with her when she arrived, ________?
  • hadn’t she
  • had she
  • didn’t she
  • did she
78) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The new operating system should significantly reduce the ________ of time it takes to upload documents.
  • number
  • amount
  • size
  • quantity
79) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
________ the switch on the back of the machine do?
  • What
  • Which
  • Which does
  • What does
80) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The ________ for submissions to the design competition is March 3.
  • finish
  • goal
  • limit
  • deadline
81) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Monday is a holiday, ________ Emily will contact you on Tuesday.
  • because
  • though
  • so
  • therefore
82) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
________ our supplier’s shipment was late, I managed to get most of the order ready.
  • Despite
  • Although
  • Because
  • So
83) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • The lunch truck arrived with nothing more than a hamburger three hot dogs and an apple turnover.
  • The lunch truck arrived with nothing more than a hamburger, three hot dogs, and an apple turnover.
  • The lunch truck arrived with nothing more than, a hamburger, three hot dogs, and an apple turnover.
  • The lunch truck arrived with nothing more than a hamburger, three hot dogs and, an apple turnover.
84) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Ms. Costas depends ________ three major accounts for most of her business.
  • for
  • on
  • in
  • after
85) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • Everyone in the copywriting department always checks each other’s work.
  • Everyone in the copywriting department always checks each others’ work.
  • Everyone in the copywriting department, always checks eachother’s work.
  • Everyone in the copywriting department always checks each others work.
86) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
A huge traffic jam prevented Lila ________ getting to the airport on time.
  • from
  • to
  • for
  • against
87) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Mr. Yee shops at ________ hardware store in his area.
  • only
  • an only
  • the only
  • a only
88) Fill in the blank with the correct phrase.
________ , I will have the report done by next week.
  • Either I take on another job or not
  • Whenever I take on another job or not
  • Whether I take on another job or not
  • Neither I take on another job or not
89) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
________ is an important ingredient in any soup.
  • Salt
  • The salt
  • A salt
  • Some salt
90) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Now that Ms. Brecht has retired, we all agree it will be difficult to ________ her.
  • restore
  • renew
  • revive
  • replace
91) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The results of the study were inconclusive. ________, more research needs to be done.
  • Therefore
  • However
  • Rather
  • Although
92) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • Sam’ dad’s truck was found without its wheels.
  • Sam’s dad’s truck was found without its wheels.
  • Sams dads truck was found without its wheels.
  • Sam’s dad’s truck was found without it’s wheels.
93) Fill in the blank with the correct phrase.
Our marketing strategy is based on ________ experience.
  • either data or
  • both data and
  • neither data nor
  • not only data also
94) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
My ________ hard drive is infected with a virus.
  • computer
  • computers’
  • computer’s
  • computers
95) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
When Richard arrived at the studio, Nancy ________ the lights for the film shoot.
  • has set up
  • set up
  • had set up
  • was setting up
96) Fill in the blank with the correct punctuation.
There are two things you will need to complete this ________ a pair of pliers and a drill.
  • job;
  • job,
  • job.
  • job:
97) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Ms. Lin is ________ careful about criticising other people’s work.
  • surprisingly
  • surprising
  • surprised
  • None of the above
98) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
There are no restaurants anywhere near the factory, ________?
  • there are
  • are there
  • there aren’t
  • aren’t there
99) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
Leila and Rico moved to Spain, ________ they started a consulting business.
  • where
  • which
  • here
  • there
100) Fill in the blanks with the correct words or phrases.
I usually don’t drink ________, but ________ they serve at Tom’s Diner is delicious.
  • the coffee, the coffee
  • coffee, the coffee
  • coffee, coffee
  • the coffee, coffee
101) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
If someone ________ Ms.Langston in advance, she always gives a 5% discount.
  • paid
  • pays
  • had paid
  • would pay
102) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
PismoCorp spent _____ little on the renovation of their Berlin headquarters.
  • compared
  • comparing
  • comparatively
  • None of the above
103) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Five months after he was laid off, Javier succeeded _____ another job.
  • to find
  • at finding
  • in finding
  • on find
104) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
_____ owns the red truck in the parking lot must move it by 2:30.
  • Who
  • They
  • Whoever
  • Anyone
105) Fill in the blanks with the correct words or phrases.
Jenny spent ten minutes trying to sort out _____ jacket was _____.
  • whose, her
  • which, her
  • whose, hers
  • which, hers
106) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
We decided _____ going to this year’s trade fair in Mumbai because we were too busy with current projects.
  • about
  • not
  • for
  • against
107) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
I _____ six commercial jingles in the last 3 weeks.
  • composed
  • am composing
  • was composing
  • have composed
108) Fill in the blank with the correct word.
The Vice President _____ a meeting of the senior officers to discuss next year’s budget.
  • called
  • placed
  • made
  • designated
109) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • The only computer, in the office that was new, was a laptop.
  • The only computer in the office, that was new was a laptop.
  • The only computer in the office that was new was a laptop.
  • The only computer, in the office that was new was a laptop.
110) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
If I _____ how to get there, I would walk there by myself.
  • know
  • knew
  • would know
  • had known
111) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Right at this moment, Leon _____ the delivery truck to the storage facility.
  • drives
  • will drive
  • is driving
  • has driven
112) Choose the series of pronouns that best completes the following sentence.
That car, __________ owner was arrested by the police, has been parked there ever since. Two of __________ tyres have been stolen.
  • who’s, his
  • whose, it’s
  • whose, its
  • who’s, its
113) Rearrange the following words to create the most logical and grammatically correct sentence.
home learns its it’s that the to find important kitten way
  • It’s the kitten that learns important to find its way home.
  • The kitten learns it’s important that to find its way home.
  • It’s important that the kitten learns to find its way home.
  • The kitten learns that its way home it’s important to find.
114) Choose the series of pronouns that best completes the following sentence.
Are _______ _______ kids? I haven’t met _______ for ages!
  • them, your, them
  • those, my, you
  • those, your, them
  • they, my, her
115) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence.
Peter was __________ after buying his new bike. He rode it __________ because he didn’t want to reach the class __________.
  • extremely happy, fastly, late
  • extreme happy, fast, lately
  • extreme happy, fastly, lately
  • extremely happy, fast, late
116) Your friends host a party and someone leaves behind a phone. Which of the following is correct?
  • Whose phone was left at my friends house?
  • Who’s phone was left at my friend’s house?
  • Who’s phone was left at my friends’ house?
  • Whose phone was left at my friends’ house?
117) I will not oppose your decision. I cannot, _________, approve it.
  • however
  • but
  • yet
  • therefore
118) Fill in the blank.
Mark _________ us yesterday.
  • called out
  • called in
  • called on
  • called into
119) Choose the series of pronouns that best completes the following sentence.
Start exercising now. You and ________ partner need to prepare ________ for next month’s marathon.
  • my, themselves
  • your, yourselves
  • your, themselves
  • my, yourself
120) Fill in the blank.
Will you be able to translate this document ______ French?
  • to
  • in
  • into
  • Any of the above can be used.
121) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence.
There’s always a risk _______ an earthquake in Japan. It’s difficult to concentrate _______ your work when you know there could be a disaster any minute.
  • of, in
  • about, on
  • for, about
  • of, on
122) Select the sentence that is punctuated most accurately.
  • Mushrooms grow very quickly; in fact, after a good rain, it takes only a few hours and you can start picking them.
  • Mushrooms grow very quickly. In fact, after a good rain it takes only a few hours; and you can start picking them.
  • Mushrooms grow very quickly in fact. After a good rain; it takes only a few hours and you can start picking them.
  • Mushrooms grow very quickly; in fact after a good rain it takes only a few hours and you can start picking them
123) Complete the following sentence by choosing the phrase with the best word order from the options given.
One thing I know about him ____________.
  • is that he reads often books.
  • that is he reads often books.
  • that is he often reads books.
  • is that he often reads books.
124) Which of the following sentences illustrate(s) correct verb and verb tense usage?
  • Joan had never fallen in love until she had met Carl last year.
  • We have been waiting for the bus for nearly half an hour, but it has still not arrived.
  • When the old woman had heard that her son was arrested for robbery, she was shocked.
  • While the kids were playing by the pool, one of them was dropping his ball and trying to get it out himself.
125) Change the following sentence from a quotation to indirect speech.
My friend said, “I must leave as soon as possible.”
  • My friend said that he must leave as soon as possible.
  • My friend said that I must leave as soon as possible.
  • My friend said that he must have left as soon as possible.
  • My friend said that he left as soon as possible.
126) Fill in the blank.
I _______ my entire childhood in a village in India.
  • spend
  • spent
  • have spent
  • had spent
127) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence.
My headphones are ________ bad shape. I need to invest ________ some new ones.
  • in, on
  • in, in
  • of, for
  • at, into
128) Which of the following sentences illustrates the proper use of apostrophes?
  • In two weeks’ time you’ll have to begin school again.
  • Its such a beautiful day that Ive decided to take skip work.
  • The dogs bark was far worse than its bite.
  • Bristols’ harbour is one of the countrys’ most beautiful.
129) Which of the following sentences illustrates correct verb and verb-tense usage?
  • I loved reading detective novels when I was a kid. By the time I was ten, I had read all the Sherlock Holmes stories.
  • Make sure you lock your room before you will go out.
  • I don’t like being disturbed when I was working.
  • By this time next year, I have finished my MBA.
130) Which of the following sentences is NOT punctuated correctly?
  • All of the apple’s at the grocer’s were rotten. so I bought oranges instead.
  • “Seven canteens full of water should be enough for the hike,” said Tabitha.
  • Until the stove is fixed, there’s no way I can bake a lemon meringue pie.
  • The woman, whose name escapes me at the moment, disappeared into the limousine.
131) Rearrange the following words to create the most logical and grammatically correct sentence.
ordinary accidents year items by every of are thousands caused
  • Thousands of accidents by ordinary items are caused every year.
  • Ordinary items every year are caused by thousands of accidents.
  • Every year thousands of accidents are caused by ordinary items.
  • Every year by ordinary items thousands of accidents are caused.
132) Rearrange the following words to create the most logical and grammatically correct sentence.
animals business it an to after exotic is look expensive
  • An expensive business it is to look after exotic animals.
  • To look after exotic animals, it is an expensive business.
  • It is an expensive business to look after exotic animals.
  • After exotic animals, it is an expensive business to look.
133) Which of the following sentences illustrates correct pronoun usage?
  • Him and I are going to see a movie tomorrow.
  • Who’s coming to the party tonight?
  • Isabel and Ben are married and he has been married for 30 years.
  • A student can do almost anything they want without interference.
134) Choose the series of articles and conjunctions that best completes the following sentence.
I love _______ color red; _________, this shade seems a little too bright.
  • the, although
  • the, nonetheless
  • a, besides
  • the, instead
135) Fill in the blank.
The cake is delicious. Can I have ____________?
  • a few more
  • few more
  • little more
  • some more
136) Which of the following sentences illustrates proper sentence structure?
  • Unless the world controls its population, mankind will continue to face one problem after another.
  • Unless the world doesn’t control its population, mankind will continue to face one problem after another.
  • Unless the world controls its population, until then mankind will continue to face one problem after another.
  • Unless the world fails to control its population, mankind until then will continue to face one problem after another.
137) Complete the following sentence by choosing the phrase with the best word order from the options given.
_____________, I try to keep a positive attitude
  • Either I am feeling happy or sad
  • Whenever I am feeling happy or sad
  • Whether I am feeling happy or sad
  • Neither I am feeling happy nor sad
138) Which of the following sentences illustrates proper sentence structure?
  • The basket was carried by a boy full of fruits.
  • The queen wore a hat on her head made of jute.
  • Aunt Betty called her granddaughter who is over ninety.
  • Your hair badly needs cutting.
139) Rearrange the following words to create the most logical and grammatically correct sentence. 
will a letter not next week send you she
  • She will not next week send you a letter.
  • A letter she will not send you next week.
  • Next week, she will send you a letter not.
  • She will not send you a letter next week.
140) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
The________ ________ flower has bloomed and smells very________.
  • large dull, sweet
  • largest dull, sweetly
  • arger dull, sweetly
  • largest dullest, sweetly
141) Choose the series of pronouns that best completes the following sentence. 
_______ decided to buy the house because _______ location would allow _______to get to work very easily.
  • they, their, them
  • them, their, their
  • them, its, it
  • they, its, them
142) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly? 
  • “No, the taxi driver said rudely. I cannot get you to the airport in fifteen minutes.”
  • “No,” the taxi driver said rudely, “I cannot get you to the airport in fifteen minutes.”
  • No, the taxi driver said rudely. “I cannot get you to the airport in fifteen minutes.”
  • “No, the taxi driver said rudely.” “I cannot get you to the airport in fifteen minutes.”
143) Rearrange the following words to create the most logical and grammatically correct sentence. 
bed we when have to to clock go strikes 10 the
  • We have to go to the clock when bed strikes 10.
  • When the clock strikes bed we have to go to 10.
  • We have to go to bed when the clock strikes 10.
  • When the clock strikes 10 to bed we have to go.
144) Which of the following sentences is punctuated correctly?
  • Sam’ dad’s truck was found without its wheels in that old derelict garage.
  • Sam’s dad’s truck was found without its wheels in that old, derelict garage.
  • Sams dads truck was found without its wheels in that old, derelict garage.
  • Sam’s dad’s truck was found without it’s wheels in that old, derelict garage.
145) Rearrange the following words to create the most logical and grammatically correct sentence. 
company products enable a to another those distinguish company trademarks its from of
  • Products from those of another company enable a company to distinguish its trademarks.
  • Trademarks enable a company to distinguish its products from those of another company.
  • Trademarks enable to distinguish a company from its products of those another company.
  • A company to distinguish its products from those of another company enable trademarks.
146) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
Rochelle felt ___________about forgetting her ___________ friend’s birthday.
  • badly, better
  • bad, better
  • badly, best
  • bad, best
147) Choose the phrase that best completes the sentence below without creating a run-on sentence. 
The results of the study were inconclusive __________.
  • therefore, more research needs to be done
  • :therefore more research needs to be done
  • – therefore more research needs to be done
  • ; therefore, more research needs to be done
148) Which of the following sentences illustrates correct usage of articles and conjunctions?
  • You have to be on time; otherwise, you’ll miss the train.
  • Dennis wore his rain boots; moreover, his feet stayed dry during the storm.
  • He is a weak leader; instead, he has plenty of supporters.
  • She has an incredible voice; similarly, she will go far in her music career.
149) Choose the series of articles and conjunctions that best completes the following sentence. 
Natalie wanted to bake _______ cake but didn’t have flour; _________, she decided to make _______ omelette.
  • a, therefore, an
  • the, in contrast, the
  • the, meanwhile, an
  • a, otherwise, an
150) Which of the following sentences illustrates the proper use of parallel construction?
  • Yesterday I cleaned up the bedroom, the living room, and painted the balcony.
  • Your responsibilities include sorting the mail, answering the phone, and organizing files.
  • It was both a long lecture and very boring.
  • His salary is less than his wife.
151) Complete the following sentence by choosing the phrase with the best word order from the options given. 
Only when I filled my glass __________.
  • I did notice that it was broken
  • did I notice that it was broken
  • I noticed that it was broken
  • I notice that it is broken
152) Mary couldn’t help _______ at John’s joke.
  • laughing
  • but laugh
  • Either options could be used
  • Neither option can be used.
153) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence. 
My brother will apply ___________ some local companies _________ a job as a video editor after graduation.
  • for, for
  • with, to
  • to, for
  • with, for
154) Which of the following sentences is NOT punctuated correctly?
  • All of the apple’s at the grocer’s were rotten, so I bought oranges instead.
  • “Seven canteens full of water should be enough for the hike,” said Tabitha.
  • Until the stove is fixed, there’s no way I can bake a lemon meringue pie.
  • The woman, whose name escapes me at the moment, disappeared into the limousine.
155) Choose the series of articles and conjunctions that best completes the following sentence.
_________ books are available in _________ local store _________ not online
  • The, the, but
  • The, a, and
  • A, an, nor
  • The, either, or
156) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence. 
His boss told him to finish the report _______ 5 pm. After that, he could go _______ vacation.
  • at, during
  • on, on
  • by, on
  • after, into
157) Choose the series of pronouns that best completes the following sentence. 
That book is __________. __________ the same one __________ I gave you last year.
  • mine, it’s, that
  • my, its, that
  • mine, its, which
  • my, it’s, that
158) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following passage. 
Carol’s father is very strict. He prohibits her ___________having a boyfriend ___________ she graduates from high school. She spends most of her time in the library, surrounded ___________ books.
  • by, since, with
  • from, until, in
  • from, until, by
  • to, until, by
159) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
She looked __________ at the __________-looking man.
  • angry, suspicious
  • angrily, suspiciously
  • angrily, suspicious
  • angry, suspiciously
160) Change the following sentence from a quotation to indirect speech. 
“Are you coming with me?” he asked them.
  • He asked them are you coming with him.
  • He asked them were you going with me.
  • He asked them if they were coming with him.
  • He asked them if they are coming with me.
161) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
Anita lived in Japan for several years. She speaks __________ Japanese and knows the culture very ________.
  • well, well
  • good, good
  • better, good
  • good, well
162) Rearrange the following words to create the most logical and grammatically correct sentence. 
easily question the way understood can most in this be
  • The question can be easily understood most way in this.
  • The question can be most easily understood in this way.
  • In this way, the question most easily can be understood.
  • In this way, the question be most easily can understood.
163) Change the following sentence from a quotation to indirect speech. 
He said, “I like this song.”
  • He said that he liked that song.
  • He said I like this song.
  • He said that he likes that song.
  • He said that you like this song.
164) Choose the series of verbs that best completes the following sentence. 
I__________ until I __________ all the exam topics.
  • have not stopped studying, cover
  • will not stop studying, have covered
  • will not stop studying, will cover
  • did not stop studying, have covered
165) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence. 
I need to take care _______ my little sister. She is discriminated _______ at school because she has red hair. Yesterday, a bully punched her. However, my sister didn’t tell _______ the bully.
  • of, with, to
  • with, with, with
  • of, against, on
  • with, against, on
166) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
__________ people in this company have been working very __________ __________.
  • More, hardly, lately
  • Most, hardly, lately
  • Most, hard, lately
  • Many, hardly, later
167) Read the following question and choose the response that uses the correct corresponding verb tense. 
Have you ever been to East Asia?
  • No, but I had been to East Africa.
  • Yes, I have been to four East Asian countries.
  • Yes, I am going to be in Japan next month.
  • No, I can’t because it’s very far from here.
168) Choose the phrase that best completes the sentence below without creating a run-on sentence. 
I want to start writing books ________________ one this year!
  • , I hope I write
  • I hope I write
  • : I hope I write
  • ; I hope I write
169) Choose the series of articles and conjunctions that best completes the following sentence. 
_________ had I taken my shoes off _________ I found out we had to leave for _________ office again.
  • No sooner, than, the
  • Rather, than, an
  • Whether, or
  • No sooner, than, an
170) Which of the following sentences illustrates the proper use of parallel construction?
  • You can use the dictionary to find: word meanings, correct spellings, and searching irregular verbs.
  • John’s was instructed to write his report accurately and in a detailed manner.
  • I took my best friend to a dance and a show.
  • Katy likes hiking, partying and to swim.
171) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
Nicole grew ________ from the hours of overtime at work. It became quite ________ that she needed a long vacation.
  • tired, obviously
  • tired, obvious
  • tiredly, obvious
  • tiredly, obviously
172) Choose the option that correctly changes the original sentence from active voice to passive voice. 
ORIGINAL SENTENCE: 
That tall man is carrying a lot of lumber. 
REWRITTEN SENTENCES:
  • The tall man carries a lot of lumber.
  • Is being carried by that tall man, the lumber.
  • The lumber is carried by the tall man.
  • A lot of lumber is being carried by that tall man
173) Which of the following sentences illustrates correct usage of articles and conjunctions?
  • Celine lives on Arthur Street; however, she works on Beatrice Boulevard.
  • I would eat a peach every day if I could, nor the doctor told me I couldn’t.
  • Will Gertrude play the piano or an harp at the concert?
  • Although she is angry at them, neither her son and her father will be at the party.
174) Which of the following sentences illustrate(s) the proper use of commas?
  • Randy wanted to end the meeting, but Amy wanted to prolong it.
  • After pouring herself a glass of water in silence, Nicky answered my question.
  • The committee, which had failed to come to a consensus decided to meet again on Tuesday.
  • Mr. Bridges is never home on the weekends, he always goes to his home in the country.
  • a and b
  • All of the above
175) Which of the following sentences illustrates correct verb and verb tense usage?
  • I have tried to find a job for over 6 months and I had over 20 job interviews, but nothing had come up yet.
  • Charles has been learning to drive since the end of March.
  • The students are writing the exam for over three hours now.
  • When Cassandra was arriving, her roommates drank the coffee.
176) Which of the following sentences does NOT illustrate proper use of articles and conjunctions?
  • I thought about keeping an orangutan as a pet; however, my apartment complex does not allow exotic animals on the premises.
  • Bertha decided to change a locks of her house after burglars stole a computer or an oil painting.
  • After thinking about the problem for half an hour, Glen finally came up with a perfect solution.
  • Arlene loves nature and the outdoors in general, yet she spends most of her time inside because of her job.
177) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence. 
My mother is often angry ________ me. I don’t know why she’s always upset. It depends ________ her mood, I guess. 
  • against, on
  • with, with
  • about, with
  • with, on
178) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence. 
__________, he finally decided to go ahead __________ the new marketing project.
  • To any rate, from
  • From any rate, with
  • In any rate, with
  • At any rate, with
179) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence. 
The residents believe that the development in their city isn’t __________ keeping __________ the rest of the country.
  • no preposition, with
  • in, with
  • in, throughout
  • for, with
180) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
The holiday was too __________; the time went very __________. We left the resort with a __________ heart.
  • short, quick, heavy
  • short, quickly, heavy
  • shortly, quickly, heavily
  • shortly, quickly, heavy
181) Choose the series of pronouns that best completes the following sentence. 
______ cannot see through translucent materials, but light can pass through______.
  • We, it
  • No one, them
  • Everyone, them
  • I, it
182) Which of the following sentences does NOT illustrate correct verb and verb tense usage?
  • These repetitive and misleading guidelines could easily be interpreted in several different ways.
  • Clarabelle’s mother absolutely hated nicknames and, awayd always calls her daughter by her full name.
  • The Imagist movement in poetry is commonly regarded as having begun in the early twentieth century.
  • We all danced across the lawn and lifted Zoe above our heads in triumph.
183) Which of the following sentences illustrates incorrect pronoun usage?
  • The wet dog shook itself off, wagged its tail, and proceeded on its way.
  • Don’t take the silver goblet out of its protective case or you’ll ruin it.
  • You should wear that jacket to their wedding because it’s the nicest one you have.
  • It’s not too late to answer their ad for a waitress, is it?
  • None of the above
184) Choose the verb that best completes the following sentence. 
Thomas and Marlene ____________ out with each other for two years now. 
  • have gone
  • have been going
  • will have been going
  • will be going
185) Change the following sentence from a quotation to indirect speech.
“Be nice to your father,” she said to me.
  • She said to me to be nice to your father.
  • She said to me that be nice to your father.
  • She asked me that I should be nice to your father.
  • She asked me to be nice to my father.
186) Choose the series of pronouns that best completes the following sentence.
After realizing that our hosts hadn’t actually invited ________ to ________ party, ______ excused ________ from the table and slipped out the back door.
  • us, their, we, ourselves
  • ourselves, theirs, we, usf.
  • them, our, they, themselves
  • us, our, we, himself
187) Read the original sentence below and then choose the rewritten sentence that illustrates proper sentence structure.
ORIGINAL SENTENCE:
Abu Dhabi Emirate possesses large oil reserves. Dubai does not.
REWRITTEN SENTENCES:
  • Unlike Abu Dhabi Emirate, Dubai does not possess large oil reserves.
  • Like Abu Dhabi Emirate, Dubai does not possess large oil reserves.
  • Dubai does not possess large oil reserves like Abu Dhabi Emirate.
  • Alike Abu Dhabi Emirate, Dubai does not possess large oil reserves.
188) Which of the following sentences illustrates the proper use of parallel construction?
  • The research assistant was asked to write his report quickly, accurately, and in a detailed manner.
  • Jerry likes hiking, swimming, and to ride a bicycle.
  • Either you must grant his request or incur his ill will.
  • Earlier, science was taught by the textbook method; now it is taught by the laboratory method.
189) Select the sentence that is punctuated most accurately.
  • The school specializes in three fields of study. Economics, the study of the economy, philosophy, the study of thought, and anthropology, the study of mankind.
  • The school specializes in three fields of study: economics, the study of the economy: philosophy, the study of thought: and anthropology, the study of mankind.
  • The school specializes in three fields of study: economics, the study of the economy; philosophy, the study of thought; and anthropology, the study of mankind.
  • The school specializes in three fields of study; economics, the study of the economy: philosophy, the study of thought: and anthropology, the study of mankind.
190) Choose the series of verbs that best completes the following passage.
I ________ on a road in the mountains when I ________ out of petrol.
  • am driving, ran
  • had driven, had run
  • was driving, ran
  • drove, ran
191) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence.
The young girl sings ________ well for someone her age. Her performance was ________ to say the least.
  • amazingly, spectacular
  • amazing, spectacular
  • amazingly, spectacularly
  • amazing, spectacularly
192) Choose the series of verbs that best completes the following sentence.
The earthquake ________ the city at four in the morning. Most people ________ in their houses.
  • hit, were sleeping
  • had hit, slept
  • had hit, had slept
  • hit, slept
193) Read the following question and choose the response that uses the correct corresponding verb tense.
Will you be going to the company picnic this year?
  • Yes, I will have always gone every year.
  • No, unfortunately I didn’t have time this year.
  • Yes, and I plan on swimming, fishing, and eating all day!
  • I might go if I had known about it sooner.
194) Choose the series of prepositions that best completes the following sentence.
Pete is addicted ________ gambling. His wife insists that he quit, but he doesn’t care  ________ her opinion.
  • with, for
  • to, to
  • on, with
  • to, about
195) Choose the series of verbs that best completes the following sentence.
When I ________ another look I ________ my shirt ________.
  • had, realized, had shrunk
  • have, realized, shrank
  • have, realized, had shrunk
  • had, had realized, had shrunk
196) Read the following question and choose the response that uses the correct corresponding verb tense.
Was there no one in the office last night?
  • Yes, there had been some people in the office last night.
  • No, no one is in the office last night.
  • Yes, there would have been no one in the office last night.
  • No, there was no one in the office last night.
197) Choose the series of articles and conjunctions that best completes the following sentence.
I visit ________ Grand Canyon ________ I go to Arizona. fiverr skill test.
  • a, once
  • the, wherever
  • the, whenever
  • a, whenever
198) Three people thanked mr. genet ________ the village of netework in his speech.
  • To mention
  • Of mention
  • For mentioning
  • About mentioning
199) Choose the series of adjectives and adverbs that best completes the following sentence. 
Of the two books, Sam’s is definitely the ________; however, even though Sandra’s didn’t turn out as ________ as expected, she still did a ________ job of writing it.
  • better, well, good
  • best, good, good
  • better, good, better
  • best, well, well
200) Fill in the blank with the correct word or phrase.
Fiverr months after he laid off, Javiver succeeded ____ another job.
  • to find
  • at finding
  • in finding
  • on find

FAQ

How many questions are there?

There is a total of 40 questions to which you have the answer.

I can take the Fiverr English skills test again?

Yes, you can take this test again and again, by clicking on the test option from the test page.

The post Fiver English Test Answers For Fiverr Skill Test For 2020 appeared first on MoneyForWallet.

Upwork Readiness Test Answers Latest Answers 2020

Last Updated on December 14, 2020 by Justin Su

This is a quick post for those who are looking for the Upwork readiness test answers in 2020. If you are the person who needs the answers then this is for you.

This post is for just educational purpose only, I suggest you try it by yourself at least once to understand and know you understanding power.

They ask questions from their support pages mostly, if you read their support page then you will know what is the answer.

Upwork is the freelancing platform to make money online as a freelancer.

Anyway here is the quick answers to those questions.

What Is Upwork Readiness Test?

The Upwork Readiness Test has 10 questions. It covers the best practices and safety tips that top freelancers use to build successful businesses on Upwork.

It helps new and best freelancers to find more jobs, improve profiles, and learning about the Upwork platform.

Each question from the test will take 2 minutes and you will get marks out of five. By using these answers you will be able to pass the online test.

How To Give Readiness Test

To give the test online you have to log in to your account first and then visit the setting page, where you will find the readiness test option. Here is the direct link to visit the test page: https://www.upwork.com/freelancers/settings/readiness-test.

Benefits Of Passing Readiness Test

This test helps you to improve your profile and helps in getting Upwork profile badges.  You Can attempt these tests even after passing out once before. Basically, it improves your knowledge and helps you to secure your profile.

Latest Upwork Readiness Test Answers – 2020

Question:- To prevent falling victim to payment scams, which tips should you follow to protect yourself from suspicious activities?
Options:-
A) Share your bank information with your client
B) Accept mailed checks from your client
C) Contact Upwork’s customer support when a client offers to pay you directly via PayPal, Western Union, or another method outside of the Upwork payments system
D)Accept a job where the client asks you to pay money to get a job
Answer:- C

Question:- Which of the following statements about your Job Success Score on Upwork are true? (Please check all that apply.)
Options:-
A) Your Job Success Score measures your client’s satisfaction with your overall work history on Upwork
B) Longer-term relationships are a plus and can help boost your score
C) Jobs with higher earnings weigh more and will have a bigger impact on your score
Answer:- A, B, and C

Question:- Which are requirements to achieve Top Rated freelancer status on Upwork? (Please check all that apply.)
Options:-
A) Job Success score of 90%+
B) $1,000 earnings in the past year
C) 100% complete profile
D) Up-to-date availability status
E) Passed interview with an Upwork representative
F) No recent account holds
Answers: A, B, C, D, and F

Question:- What are the best practices for submitting a winning proposal through Upwork? (Please check all that apply.)
Options:
A) Write a personal and professional greeting
B) Describe your relevant experience in key areas listed in the job post – demonstrate you’ve read it
C) Outline how you would approach and complete the job
D) Respond to any screening questions listed in the job post
E) Copy and paste your proposal to submit as many proposals as possible in a short time
Answers: A, B, C, D

Question:- Which items help you create a 100% complete profile? (Please check all that apply.)
Options:-
A) A professional-looking profile photo of yourself
B) A title, overview, and employment history
C) A list of your top skills
D) A portfolio of work
Answers: A, B, C, D

Related: Best Web Hosting For Freelancers & Bloggers

Related: Get Paid To Test Products Online

Question:- Which of the following describes your responsiveness score? (Please check all that apply.)
Options:-
A) Your responsiveness score is based on how quickly you respond to (accept/decline) clients’ invitations to jobs
B) Your responsiveness score appears on your profile for clients to see
Answer: A and B

Question:- Which of the following statements about Upwork’s Terms of Service are true? (Please check all that apply.)
Options:-
A) You commit to keeping client relationships on Upwork for at least 24 months, unless you or your client pays a conversion fee to take the relationship off the marketplace
B) Soliciting or accepting payment from an Upwork client off the platform is a violation of Upwork’s Terms of Service
C) You can only have ONE Upwork account. This one account gives you access to any account type you may need including: freelancer, client, agency
D) You can share your account credentials with other users
Answer:- A, B, and C

Question:- What do you need to qualify for Upwork’s Payment Protection for hourly jobs? (Please check all that apply.)
Options:- 
A) You must have an hourly contract
B) You must have a client with a verified billing method
C) You must log your hours with the Upwork Desktop App
D) You must write out activities performed in the Work Diary with memos or activities labels
E) You must exceed the contract’s weekly time limit set by the client
Answer:- A, B, C, and D

Question:- Which of the following statements about starting to work on a job is true?
Options:-
A) Start the work as soon as the client has sent you a message through Upwork
B) Start the work only once the client has sent you an offer, you have accepted the offer on the platform, and your contract appears in the My Jobs > All Contracts tab
Answer:- B

Question:- How does Upwork’s Payment Protection for fixed price jobs work (using Escrow)?
Options:- 
A) The client deposits (pre-funds) a milestone payment into escrow before you begin working. upon receiving and approving the work, the client releases the payment to you
B) You proactively begin working before the client has created and funded a milestone
Answer: A

FAQ

Where I can find the latest upwork question answers?

I am trying to keep updating this list hence you can expect new answers here itself.

It is mandatory to pass Upwork questions?

No, it is not necessary but it can help you to reach more orders.

I can take Upwork skills tests again and again?

Yes, you can take it any time.

What is the Upwork responsiveness score?

For completing the Upwork readiness test answers you will get 5 scores.

The post Upwork Readiness Test Answers Latest Answers 2020 appeared first on MoneyForWallet.